Mre&Surplus

Call Contact the business

Mre&Surplus The Mre&Surplus Store "For all you Mre and Military Surplus Enthusiasts"

MTP 90L BERGEN£65.00British Army MTP/Multicam Virtus MK3 90L bergenExcellent conditionNo nicks, rips or tears
10/10/2026

MTP 90L BERGEN
£65.00

British Army MTP/Multicam Virtus MK3 90L bergen
Excellent condition
No nicks, rips or tears

MTP UBACS£9.00 plus postageBritish Army Full MTP UBACS (Under Body Armour Combat Shirt)DESCRIPTIONSize 160/80 Size Small...
29/09/2026

MTP UBACS
£9.00 plus postage

British Army Full MTP UBACS (Under Body Armour Combat Shirt)

DESCRIPTION
Size 160/80 Size Small
Full MTP
Lightweight
Coolmax body area
1/4 zip closure
2 shoulder pockets with blanking patches
Button adjustable cuffs
In used, very good condition

SOLDMTP WATERPROOF SMOCK£18.00 plus postageHeavy weight MTP petroleum protective waterproof smock.Size 170/104, 40" ches...
20/09/2026

SOLD
MTP WATERPROOF SMOCK
£18.00 plus postage

Heavy weight MTP petroleum protective waterproof smock.
Size 170/104, 40" chest
The smock is in good condition. No nicks, rips, or tears
FEATURES
MultiCam MTP petroleum protective Goretex type jacket - Designed for protection in fuel-heavy environments with a modern camo pattern.
Genuine British Army Issue - Official current-issue Goretex-style jacket used by the British Army.
Heavier weight jacket coated and waterproof - Durable outer layer built for wet and rugged conditions.
Double ended 2 way front zip - Offers flexible ventilation and ease of movement.
Double storm flap with velcro rank tab - Enhanced weather protection and secure front closure.
2 velcro flap chest pockets - Convenient storage options with secure closure.
Roll-up hood fits into the collar - Hood can be stowed when not in use for a cleaner look.
Inner elasticated storm cuffs - Keeps wind and rain from entering through the sleeves.
Draw cord hood and bottom of jacket - Allows for a snug and adjustable fit.
Waist toggle draw cord - Helps tailor the fit and improve heat retention.
Petroleum protective jacket - Specifically treated for resistance to petroleum-based substances.
100% PA + PTFE membrane - Waterproof and breathable fabric ensures comfort in all conditions.
Front rank tab - Velcro patch for displaying rank or unit identifiers.
Reinforced elbow and shoulders - Strengthened areas for added durability and wear resistance.

BRITISH 24HR RATION PACKS£87.00 Plus PostageBox of British 24hr ration packs. Menus 1-10; Pack date 11/2024 or later. Bb...
23/06/2026

BRITISH 24HR RATION PACKS
£87.00 Plus Postage

Box of British 24hr ration packs. Menus 1-10; Pack date 11/2024 or later. Bbe 11/2027, or later
Please view the pictures for the contents of each menu.

Box of 10 Cyalume tactical lightsticksColour: RedDuration: 12hrs per lightstickExp: 12/2027£6.50 plus postage
04/06/2026

Box of 10 Cyalume tactical lightsticks
Colour: Red
Duration: 12hrs per lightstick
Exp: 12/2027
£6.50 plus postage

Box of 10 Cyalume tactical lightsticksColour: GreenDuration: 12hrs per lightstickExp 07/2029£6.50 plus postage
04/06/2026

Box of 10 Cyalume tactical lightsticks
Colour: Green
Duration: 12hrs per lightstick
Exp 07/2029
£6.50 plus postage

MTP WATERPROOF SMOCK£27.95 free postageHeavy weight MTP petroleum protective waterproof smock.Size 170/104, 40" chestThe...
04/06/2026

MTP WATERPROOF SMOCK
£27.95 free postage

Heavy weight MTP petroleum protective waterproof smock.
Size 170/104, 40" chest
The smock is in excellent condition

FEATURES
MultiCam MTP petroleum protective Goretex type jacket - Designed for protection in fuel-heavy environments with a modern camo pattern.

Genuine British Army Issue - Official current-issue Goretex-style jacket used by the British Army.

Heavier weight jacket coated and waterproof - Durable outer layer built for wet and rugged conditions.

Double ended 2 way front zip - Offers flexible ventilation and ease of movement.

Double storm flap with velcro rank tab - Enhanced weather protection and secure front closure.

2 velcro flap chest pockets - Convenient storage options with secure closure.

Roll-up hood fits into the collar - Hood can be stowed when not in use for a cleaner look.
Inner elasticated storm cuffs - Keeps wind and rain from entering through the sleeves.
Draw cord hood and bottom of jacket - Allows for a snug and adjustable fit.
Waist toggle draw cord - Helps tailor the fit and improve heat retention.
Petroleum protective jacket - Specifically treated for resistance to petroleum-based substances.
100% PA + PTFE membrane - Waterproof and breathable fabric ensures comfort in all conditions.
Front rank tab - Velcro patch for displaying rank or unit identifiers.
Reinforced elbow and shoulders - Strengthened areas for added durability and wear resistance.

ESBIT HEATING KITS£20.00 Plus postageJoblot of 20  Esbit ration/mre heating kits. These kits are from French and Polish ...
03/06/2026

ESBIT HEATING KITS
£20.00 Plus postage

Joblot of 20 Esbit ration/mre heating kits. These kits are from French and Polish 24hr ration packs. Please view the pictures for the contents of each heating kit.

Grab yourself a bargain. £1.00 per heating kit, plus postage

OSPREY WEBBING£56.00 plus postageMTP Osprey webbing. Large belt 37" The webbing and pouches are in excellent condition, ...
03/06/2026

OSPREY WEBBING
£56.00 plus postage

MTP Osprey webbing. Large belt 37" The webbing and pouches are in excellent condition, like new.

Loadout/Belt order
Padded molle battle belt, size large, measures 37"
4-point under armour yoke
Roll pin web belt
4 utility, water, lmg, ugl pouches
Medic pouch
3 mag pouch x2
Smoke gr***de pouch x2
Small roll of web tape

AKU TACTICALAKU High Liability Combat Boots size 10MBrand new in box£80.00 plus postage
03/06/2026

AKU TACTICAL
AKU High Liability Combat Boots size 10M
Brand new in box

£80.00 plus postage

Address

Stafford

Telephone

+447847173553

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mre&Surplus posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Mre&Surplus:

Shortcuts

Share