High-Five

High-Five

Comments

Congratulations SANIYA JOSE & NINU MARIA THOMAS For Winning the U13 Girls Doubles Title at Volvo-PSM Open Junior Badminton Tournament 2022. We Are Very Proud Of Your Achievement.
Congratulations on winning in Kannur District OLYMPIC GAMES-2022

MD Runner Up - Amal C & Juval 🥈
WS Winner - Sreyana 🥇
WD Runner Up - Sreyana & Silliya🥈
Congratulations Little Champions For Winning
All Kerala Subjunior Badminton Tournament 2022, Trivandrum

GS U11 winner Sheikha Sreejith🥇

BS U11 Winner Atharv Rajesh🥇

BD U15 Winner Suryadev s Kumar & Aksh*t A🥇

BS U15 Runnerup Suryadev S kumar🥈

BS U15 Semi-finalists Aksh*th A🥉
🎉CONGRATULATIONS LITTLE CHAMPS🎉For Winning Moyyaram State Badminton Championship 2022

Our Results :

U11 GS Winner Sheikha Sreejith🥇
U11 GD Winner Sheikha sreejith & Sanviya S🥇

U11 BS Winner Atharv Rajesh🥇
U11 BD Winner Atharv Rajesh & Vivan Deepu🥇
U13 BD Runners Atharv Rajesh & Vivan Deepu🥈

U17 GD Runner Avanthika rajesh & Swetha s🥈
WD Runner Avanthika Rajesh & Swetha S🥈

•••••

U13 GD Semi-finalist Sheikha Sreejith & Sanviya S🥉
U13 BS Semi-finalists Atharv Rajesh 🥉

U15 BS Semi-finalist Suryadev S Kumar🥉
U15 BD Semi-finalist Suryadev S Kumar & Aksh*t A🥉

U17 BD Semi-finalist Sanjay S & Adhidev 🥉

WD Semi-finalists Sreyana K & Silliya🥉
CONGRATULATIONS🏆 to all kiddos🎉 for performing well in the Rajagiri Feather Drop all Kerala Open Junior Tournament 2021 at RSCC Indoor stadium, Ernakulam.
Our results:
U13 GD WINNER SANIYA JOSE AND NINU MARIA THOMAS🥇
U13 GS RUNNER UP SANIYA JOSE🥈
U13 GD SEMI-FINALIST SUNRUTHA &THERESA🥉
U13 BS RUNNER UP SURYADEV S KUMAR🥈
U13 BD RUNNER UP SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A🥈
U13 BS SEMI-FINALIST AKSH*TH A 🥉
U15 BD SEMI-FINALIST SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A 🥉
U15 GD RUNNER UP AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SWETHA S 🥈
U17 GD SEMI-FINALIST AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SWETHA S 🥉
U17 GD SEMI-FINALIST SREYANA & SILLIYA 🥉
U19 GD RUNNER UP SREYANA & SILLIYA 🥈
Congratulations🎉 SURYADEV & AKSH*TH 🥉BD U-15 for performing well at OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT COIMBATORE 2021👏👏👏
YONEX SUNRISE KERALA STATE
SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
U-13 GD 1st RUNNER UP
NINU MARIA THOMAS & SANIYA JOSE



🏸
YONEX SUNRISE KERALA STATE
SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
U-13 BD 1st RUNNER UP
HAMDEL FIKHAM & SURYADEV S KUMAR



All KERALA SUB JUNIOR RANKING TOURNAMENT VAIKOM 2021
🏆🏆U11 BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPIONS 🏆🏆
ATHARV RAJESH & SREEASWAR SHIJO
KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

MIXED DOUBLES TEAMS

Under 15 XD
SURYADEV S KUMAR & SANIYA JOSE (2nd RUNNER UP)

UNDER 15 XD
AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SANJAY ST (1st RUNNER UP)

UNDER 19 XD
SREYANA A & THANUSH (1st RUNNER UP)

MENS XD
DHANYA P & AMAL CM (WINNER)

SREELAKSHMI A & REJATH C (2nd RUNNER UP)
KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 17 category

GD runner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH & DEVIKA ANOOP
GD 2nd runner - SREYANA & MARY P
KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 15 category

GS runner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH
GD winner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH & ELIZA DRONA

BD winner - SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A
BD runner - SANJAY ST & ADHIDEV H

GD 2nd runner - SANIYA JOSE & AYSHA RIZA

"HIGH FIVE SPORTS
stadium,arena & sports venue
1. BADMINTON
2. TABLE TENNIS
3. GYM
4.

ZUMBA
we are here to pursue your passion and winning your goals through a professional way.

Operating as usual

27/02/2022

Congratulations SANIYA JOSE & NINU MARIA THOMAS For Winning the U13 Girls Doubles Title at Volvo-PSM Open Junior Badminton Tournament 2022. We Are Very Proud Of Your Achievement.

Photos from High-Five's post 16/01/2022

Congratulations on winning in Kannur District OLYMPIC GAMES-2022

MD Runner Up - Amal C & Juval 🥈
WS Winner - Sreyana 🥇
WD Runner Up - Sreyana & Silliya🥈

Photos from High-Five's post 13/01/2022

Congratulations Little Champions For Winning
All Kerala Subjunior Badminton Tournament 2022, Trivandrum

GS U11 winner Sheikha Sreejith🥇

BS U11 Winner Atharv Rajesh🥇

BD U15 Winner Suryadev s Kumar & Aksh*t A🥇

BS U15 Runnerup Suryadev S kumar🥈

BS U15 Semi-finalists Aksh*th A🥉

Photos from High-Five's post 10/01/2022

🎉CONGRATULATIONS LITTLE CHAMPS🎉For Winning Moyyaram State Badminton Championship 2022

Our Results :

U11 GS Winner Sheikha Sreejith🥇
U11 GD Winner Sheikha sreejith & Sanviya S🥇

U11 BS Winner Atharv Rajesh🥇
U11 BD Winner Atharv Rajesh & Vivan Deepu🥇
U13 BD Runners Atharv Rajesh & Vivan Deepu🥈

U17 GD Runner Avanthika rajesh & Swetha s🥈
WD Runner Avanthika Rajesh & Swetha S🥈

•••••

U13 GD Semi-finalist Sheikha Sreejith & Sanviya S🥉
U13 BS Semi-finalists Atharv Rajesh 🥉

U15 BS Semi-finalist Suryadev S Kumar🥉
U15 BD Semi-finalist Suryadev S Kumar & Aksh*t A🥉

U17 BD Semi-finalist Sanjay S & Adhidev 🥉

WD Semi-finalists Sreyana K & Silliya🥉

Photos from High-Five's post 31/12/2021

CONGRATULATIONS🏆 to all kiddos🎉 for performing well in the Rajagiri Feather Drop all Kerala Open Junior Tournament 2021 at RSCC Indoor stadium, Ernakulam.
Our results:
U13 GD WINNER SANIYA JOSE AND NINU MARIA THOMAS🥇
U13 GS RUNNER UP SANIYA JOSE🥈
U13 GD SEMI-FINALIST SUNRUTHA &THERESA🥉
U13 BS RUNNER UP SURYADEV S KUMAR🥈
U13 BD RUNNER UP SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A🥈
U13 BS SEMI-FINALIST AKSH*TH A 🥉
U15 BD SEMI-FINALIST SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A 🥉
U15 GD RUNNER UP AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SWETHA S 🥈
U17 GD SEMI-FINALIST AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SWETHA S 🥉
U17 GD SEMI-FINALIST SREYANA & SILLIYA 🥉
U19 GD RUNNER UP SREYANA & SILLIYA 🥈

Photos from High-Five's post 07/12/2021

Congratulations🎉 SURYADEV & AKSH*TH 🥉BD U-15 for performing well at OPEN BADMINTON TOURNAMENT COIMBATORE 2021👏👏👏

19/11/2021

YONEX SUNRISE KERALA STATE
SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
U-13 GD 1st RUNNER UP
NINU MARIA THOMAS & SANIYA JOSE



🏸

19/11/2021

YONEX SUNRISE KERALA STATE
SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
U-13 BD 1st RUNNER UP
HAMDEL FIKHAM & SURYADEV S KUMAR



09/11/2021

All KERALA SUB JUNIOR RANKING TOURNAMENT VAIKOM 2021
🏆🏆U11 BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPIONS 🏆🏆
ATHARV RAJESH & SREEASWAR SHIJO

Photos from High-Five's post 27/09/2021

KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

MIXED DOUBLES TEAMS

Under 15 XD
SURYADEV S KUMAR & SANIYA JOSE (2nd RUNNER UP)

UNDER 15 XD
AVANTHIKA RAJESH & SANJAY ST (1st RUNNER UP)

UNDER 19 XD
SREYANA A & THANUSH (1st RUNNER UP)

MENS XD
DHANYA P & AMAL CM (WINNER)

SREELAKSHMI A & REJATH C (2nd RUNNER UP)

Photos from High-Five's post 27/09/2021

KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 17 category

GD runner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH & DEVIKA ANOOP
GD 2nd runner - SREYANA & MARY P

Photos from High-Five's post 27/09/2021

KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 15 category

GS runner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH
GD winner - AVANTHIKA RAJESH & ELIZA DRONA

BD winner - SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A
BD runner - SANJAY ST & ADHIDEV H

GD 2nd runner - SANIYA JOSE & AYSHA RIZA

Photos from High-Five's post 27/09/2021

KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 13 category

BS winner - SURYADEV S KUMAR
BS runner - AKSH*TH A
BD winner - SURYADEV S KUMAR & AKSH*TH A

GS winner - SANIYA JOSE
GD winner - SANIYA JOSE & THERESA P

Photos from High-Five's post 27/09/2021

KANNUR DISTRICT BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22

Under 11 category

BS winner - ATHARV RAJESH
BD winner - ATHARV RAJESH & ALANDEV H

BS 2nd runner up - RIHAN ALI
BD 1st runner up - RIHAN ALI & ALPHONS P

GS 2nd runner up - SHEIKHA SREEJITH

26/09/2021

Kannur district badminton championship

14/04/2021

TRAIN HARD IS THE BEST WAY TO BECOME THE BEST YOURSELF.

09/04/2021

SUMMER BADMINTON COACHING CAMP 2021.
Camp starts from April 12 to may 25 for students aged 6 - 18 years.
🚩Location:
HIGH FIVE SPORTS INDOOR STADIUM
Near NIFT main gate,
Dharmasala, kannur

• Qualified professional coaches.
• Physical Fitness, Strengthening and conditioning
• Initiation into Badminton with correct Techniques and Footworks.
• Proper Diet and Nutrition
• Reasonable fee structure

Call us now to register:
+91 9061715100

LIMITED ADMISSIONS ONLY.

Coaching camp are strictly followed Covid-19 guidelines.

06/04/2021

Life is a game, Badminton is serious.

Photos from High-Five's post 05/04/2021

Little Champs winning at All Kerala Junior Badminton Championship 2021


Congratulations Atharv Rajesh and Sreeshwar Shijo for Securing U11 Boys Doubles Winner Tittle


Instagram


.
.
.

Photos from High-Five's post 05/04/2021

Congratulations on your great win at All Kerala Junior Badminton Championship 2021


Congrats Aksh*th & Suryadev S Kumar for Securing U13 Boys doubles winner title and Runner up in U15 Boys Doubles.


Instagram


.
.
.

01/04/2021

Summer camp are coming soon
Stay tuned!!!
🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆🏆

Photos from High-Five's post 31/03/2021

ALL KERALA JUNIOR AND SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP CALICUT 2021.

SANIYA JOSE
U13 Girls Singles Winner

SANIYA JOSE & NINU MARIYA THOMAS
U13 Girls Doubles Winner
U15 Girls Doubles Runner-up


Instagram



Photos from High-Five's post 31/03/2021

All Kerala junior and sub-junior badminton championship Calicut 2021.

HAMDEL FIKHAM & SURYADEV S KUMAR
U13 BOYS DOUBLES WINNER🏆 🏆 🏆

Instagram






Photos from High-Five's post 31/03/2021

Great to be back on the court with our young talents
🏆🏆Congratulations champs 👏👏👏

ALL KERALA JUNIOR AND SUB JUNIOR BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP CALICUT 2021.

ATHARV K RAJESH
U11 Boys Singles Runner-up
U11 Boys Doubles Runner-up

SANIYA JOSE
U13 Girls Singles Winner
U13 Girls Doubles Winner
U15 Girls Doubles Runner-up

SURYADEV S KUMAR
U13 Boys Doubles Winner





02/01/2021

HAPPY NEW YEAR 🎉🎉🎉
.
Wishing you all a great year ahead, May this year be filled with full of joy and achievements..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
🏸

17/03/2020

"HIGHFIVE SPORTS" will be organising Summer Coaching Camp for "BADMINTON AND TABLE TENNIS" for age group 6-18 years. This program will be conducted on "April 1st to May 15th 2020",11am to 01pm


This summer camp is organised at
HIGH FIVE INDOOR SPORTS STADIUM,Dharmasala, Near NIFT main gate.


Admission started only for limited students.


For details Contact;
Mob: +91 9061715100, +91 94961 78816, +91 996181007
Mail: [email protected]


we are kindly requesting you to share this post to your near ones and help them to have a wonderfull summer vacation.


With regards
HIGH FIVE SPORTS.

01/10/2019

ALL KERALA MASTERS TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2019
.
.



.
.
.

11/09/2019

High5sports badminton academy congratulates our little Champions for their winnings🥳.
.
Saniya Jose U11 Girls singles 2nd runner up
.
Suryadev s Kumar and Hamdel Fikham U11 Boys doubles 2nd runner up
.
Saniya Jose and Ninu Maria Thomas U11 Girls doubles 2nd runner up

28/08/2019

Kudos to our district champions🔥 !!!!
Jubilant vibes for"High5sports badminton academy."
Congratulations to all who have won kannur district badminton (shuttle) championship 2019 🏸🏸🏸
.
.
.
Incredibly proud to secure Trophy 🏆 from one of the most distinguished person 'Sri.K.Sethu Raman' IPS Deputy Inspector General of police.
.
.
.
Wholehearted gratitude to all players of HIGH5SPORTS BADMINTON ACADEMY
And we wishing you all a very best of luck for your future endeavors and keep winning ..!!!!

21/04/2019
06/03/2019
22/01/2019
22/01/2019
20/01/2019

Vijin Viswanathan

24/12/2018

Videos (show all)

Vijin Viswanathan Amal C Manivarnan Amal Ashok Babu Raj

Location

Telephone

Website

Address


Kannur
670562

Other Sports Venues & Stadiums in Kannur (show all)
KWF KWF
Kannur, 670009

KWF - Karatenomichi World Federation karate yoga and kalari

Mundayad Indoor Sports Stadium,Kannur Mundayad Indoor Sports Stadium,Kannur
Varam
Kannur

NATIONAL GAMES VENUE FOR WRESTLING,mundayad indoor stadium

KVK assosiates KVK assosiates
Kolayad Kuthuparamba Kannur
Kannur, 670650

Kannur Indoor Stadium, Mundayad Kannur Indoor Stadium, Mundayad
Kannur Indoor Stadium
Kannur, 670594

BORUSSIA BORUSSIA
Station Road Valapattanam
Kannur, 670010

Town sports club valapattanam Town sports club valapattanam
Valapattanam, P.O,
Kannur, 670009

Sports and cultural activities

The Cue Club The Cue Club
2nd Floor,ARS Mall, Payangadi
Kannur

Apollo Studio Kannur Apollo Studio Kannur
Apollostudio, 81, Stadium Complex,
Kannur, 670001

DevilZ GuyZz Alavil DevilZ GuyZz Alavil
Devilz Boys Alavil
Kannur, KANNUR (CANNANORE), INDIA

DeVilzZ