Fayetteville Liberty

Fayetteville Liberty

Share

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Fayetteville Liberty, Sports Team, Fayetteville, NC.

The Fayetteville Liberty basketball team was founded on Dec. 12, 2024, in Fayetteville, NC—home to Fort Bragg We're more than a team; we’re a movement uniting the community through basketball, opportunity, and togetherness.

Photos from Fayetteville Liberty's post 08/22/2026

Something BIG is coming for Fayetteville Liberty Season Two.

Season Tickets Available begin 1 September 2026

Introducing THE LIBERTY 200 — an exclusive Season Ticket Club reserved for our first 200 Season Members.

Exclusive gear. Member access. Special experiences. Permanent recognition.

Perks include

LIBERTY 200 MEMBERS WILL RECEIVE:

EXCLUSIVE LIBERTY 200 SEASON MEMBER SHIRT + MERCHANDISE SAVINGS
Receive an exclusive Liberty 200 shirt commemorating your place in the original 200, plus special savings on Liberty merchandise.

OFFICIAL SEASON MEMBER CREDENTIAL + EARLY ARENA ENTRY
Your Liberty 200 credential identifies you as part of the club and provides early arena access before the general public.

THE LIBERTY 200 MEMBER WALL
Your name will be permanently recognized as one of the original Liberty 200.

Only 200 spots.

THE LIBERTY 200 — COMING SOON.

200 Members. One City. One Team. One Goal.

08/22/2026

OFFICIALLY SOLD OUT. 🏆

Fayetteville, you did it.

The 2026 Fayetteville Liberty Gala is officially SOLD OUT!

To everyone who purchased a ticket, reserved a seat, sponsored, shared a post or simply believed in what we are building:

“Join the waitlist for any seats that may become available.” Email [email protected]

THANK YOU.

We can’t wait to celebrate with you.

SOLD OUT. SEE YOU AT THE GALA.

ONE LOVE. ONE CITY. LIBERTY. 🖤💛

HopeCommunity

Photos from Fayetteville Liberty's post 08/21/2026

WELCOME BACK, COACH! 🏀⚔️

The Fayetteville Liberty is proud to officially welcome George Stackhouse back to the Liberty family — this time as our HEAD COACH!

Coach Stackhouse brings leadership, experience, mentorship, and a competitive mindset as we prepare for the next chapter of Liberty basketball.

The foundation has been built. Now it’s time to raise the standard.

Welcome back, Head Coach George Stackhouse!

Year Two starts NOW. 🔥

Built on Hope. Driven by Community.
One Possession at a Time.

HopeCommunity YearTwo OnePossessionAtATime

08/21/2026

🎬 T-Bone Speaks on the Liberty Documentary

Tyrone “T-Bone” Dickerson gives his thoughts on the upcoming Fayetteville Liberty documentary and what it means to see the story of our inaugural season captured on film.

From an idea, to a team, to a historic Opening Night — this story is bigger than basketball.

T-Bone was there to witness the journey, and now he gets to help tell it.

The Fayetteville Liberty Documentary is loading… 🎥🏀

FayettevilleNC DocumentaryLoading

08/21/2026

Robert Sr. & Rhonda Reflect on Opening Night

There are some moments that mean even more when you experience them through the eyes of your parents.

Robert Sr. and Rhonda reflect on Opening Night of the Fayetteville Liberty and what it felt like to watch a vision become reality.

From the journey that started long before the lights came on, to walking into the arena and seeing the community show up, they share their perspective on a night our family and our city will never forget.

This story is bigger than basketball.

🎥 Documentary Loading…

08/20/2026

OFFENSE RUN BY THE LIBERTY! 🏀🔥

The Fayetteville Liberty squad took the floor and ran the offense!

Chemistry. Ex*****on. Competition.

The work continues as we keep building toward YEAR TWO.

ONE LOVE. ONE CITY. LIBERTY.

FayettevilleNC

08/20/2026

🚨 ONLY 30 TICKETS LEFT! 🚨

The Fayetteville Liberty Gala is almost SOLD OUT!

Join us Saturday, September 19 for an unforgettable black-tie evening as we celebrate our historic inaugural season, recognize those who helped make it possible, and officially launch the next chapter of Fayetteville Liberty.

🏆 Awards & Recognition
🍽️ Dinner
🎶 Entertainment
🤝 Community Impact
🏀 The Official Launch Into Year Two

Only 30 tickets remain. Once they’re gone, they’re gone.

Get your Gala tickets NOW and be in the room as we celebrate where we’ve been and unveil where we’re going next.

ONE LOVE. ONE CITY. LIBERTY.

OneLoveOneCityLiberty

08/20/2026

OPENING NIGHT: THROUGH THE EYES OF TYREIK MCCALLUM

Tyreik McCallum takes us back to a moment he’ll never forget from the Fayetteville Liberty’s historic Opening Night.

The crowd. The energy. The atmosphere. The realization that everything we had worked toward had finally become real.

Hear Tyreik describe the moment from a player’s perspective as we continue telling the story of the Fayetteville Liberty’s inaugural season.

Documentary Loading…

YearOne

08/18/2026

Happy Birthday, Ms. Banks!

Today we celebrate one of our valued partners and sponsors, but more importantly, our FRIEND!

Thank you for your continued love, support, and belief in the Fayetteville Liberty. Your partnership through Tropical Smoothie Café means so much to our entire Liberty family.

We hope your birthday is filled with joy, blessings, and everything you deserve. Happy Birthday, Ms. Banks! We appreciate you!

08/17/2026

Tiras Ray is getting fitted and ready to step out in style with Eric Washington, Founder & CEO of Washington Apparel Company!

The Fayetteville Liberty is proud to partner with Washington Apparel Company, bringing custom style, precision, and professionalism to Team Liberty.

When the moment calls for you to look your best, make sure the fit matches the occasion.

Tiras Ray x Eric Washington x Washington Apparel Company

Proud Partner of the Fayetteville Liberty.

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Fayetteville?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Address

Fayetteville, NC
42240