JAWAD CUP

JAWAD CUP

The official page of JAWAD CUP. Share your stories and experiences about the longest running table tennis tournament in the country.

Timeline photos 22/11/2016

Happy birthday Coach Jiji (EJMTTC President)!! 🎉🎊🎂

25th Jawad Cup 2016 07/10/2016

Nice shots The Lightgrabber! đź‘Ś

Had a chance to cover the 25th Jawad Cup 2016

All Rights Reserved. No part of the photos may be modified, reproduced, re-edited, replicated, duplicated, described aloud and recorded on audio tape, compact disc, digital versatile disc, laser disc, magnetic platter, stored in any sort of a retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means, including but not limited to genetic, mechanical, holographic, chemical, stereophonic, optical, ceramic, acrylic, or telepathic without prior written permission from The Lightgrabber.

Simply put, if you want to share or repost my shots, a little credit will do by linking back to this page (this would be an easier way out, trust me)... :)

26/09/2016

25TH JAWAD CUP TOURNAMENT

OFFICIAL RESULTS

​GIRLS TEAM UNDER 13

CHAMPION: LOPTTA

​Micah Tanate

​Stephanie Villanueva

​Kylie Villanueva

SECOND PLACE: Dipolog

​Khorquina Lozada

​Sherah Jun Lopez

​Sheryl Bibal

THIRD PLACE: Malabuyoc

​Cherrymae Damuag

​Regine Carcueba

​Marjorie Quirante

​BOYS TEAM UNDER 13

CHAMPION: Royal Paddle A

​Jazer Fria

​John Carl Yanson

​Rouel Mallen III

SECOND PLACE: UC

​Eljay Dan Tormis

​Justine Jimenez

​Kris Johnlloyd Cabaluna

THIRD PLACE:

​Dane Piala

​Kharlou Piala

​Ray Kipkip

​GIRLS TEAM 18 UNDER

CHAMPION: UC-A

​Diana Oliverio

​Lindy DArlo

​Erika Villanueva

SECOND PLACE: MAKATI-ADU

​Mikay Ricanor

​Maryvette Obeles

​Carla Mutuc

THIRD PLACE: UC-C

​Jianine Zabala

​Michaela Empas

​Aelis Bacalso

​BOYS TEAM UNDER 18

CHAMPION: MAKATI-ADU​

​CJ Balanquit

​Devin Coraza

​Wilfred Enal

SECOND PLACE: USC-HLTTC

​Rom Rogelian

​Dominique Lucero

​Henz Lucero

THIRD PLACE: UC-A

​Eljay Tormis

​Kent Edwin Abellanosa

​David Samuel Maneja

​MEN’S TEAM OPEN

CHAMPION: MAKATI-ADU

​Francis Bendebel

​Zoren Mendiola

​Julius Esposo

​Antonio Aguinalde

SECOND PLACE: TATAND-NU

​Alexis Bolannte

​John Russel Misal

​Philip Uy

​Charlie Lim

THIRD PLACE:

​HUA-CHING FOUNDATION

​Lauro Crisostomo

​Jonathan Lagrosas

​Bill Yap

​Genesis Dapat


​LOPTTA A

​Jhong Ortalla

​Mark Francis Jimenez

​Isias Seroño



​WOMEN’S TEAM OPEN

CHAMPION: UC-B

​Lindy Darlo

​Erika Villanueva

​Jeramae Saromines

SECOND PLACE: LOPTTA

​Marell Lagunday

​Jayren Villanueva

​Kimberly Transporto

​Catherine Samson

​Marygrace Taguiwalo

THIRD PLACE: UC-A

​Diana Oliverio

​Athena Comaingking

​Lezlie Agbon



​UNDER 13 BOY’S SINGLES

CHAMPION: Eljay Dan Tormis (UC)

SECOND PLACE: Zaki Lacea (Bohol)

THIRD PLACE: RJ Manlapaz (MAKATI)



​UNDER 18 BOY’S SINGLES

CHAMPION: Kent Edwin Abellanosa (UC)

SECOND PLACE: J. Allan Gayoso (Ilo-ilo)

THIRD PLACE: Eljay Dan Tormis (UC)

​

​MEN’S OPEN SINGLES

CHAMPION: John Russel Misal (TATAND-NU)

SECOND PLACE: Isais Seronia (LOPTTA)

THIRD PLACE: Francis Bendebel (MAKATI-ADU)

​ Zoren Mendiola (MAKATI-ADU)



​UNDER 13 GIRL’S SINGLES

CHAMPION: Jade Delariante (Ilo-ilo)

SECOND PLACE: Micah Tante (LOPTTA)

THIRD PLACE: Michaela Dinawanao (UC)



​UNDER 18 GIRL’S SINGLES

CHAMPION: Diana Oliverio (UC)

SECOND PLACE: Lindy Darlo (UC)

THIRD PLACE: Erika Villanueva (UC)



​WOMEN’S OPEN SINGLES

CHAMPION: Marell Lagunday (LOPTTA)

SECOND PLACE: Lindy Darlo (UC)

THIRD PLACE: Athena Comaingking (UC)

Timeline photos 26/09/2016

Today in Sun.Star Cebu

Timeline photos 25/09/2016

The venue of the 25th JAWAD CUP

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility?

Website