Rackets Academy

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Rackets Academy Our Tennis programs have been carefully designed to guide a player through the many development stages of the Tennis game with a clear path to advancement

Our mission is to provide tennis programs that adhere to the highest international standards and provide uncompromised benefit to the players. Our programs will create a balance between skill development, competition, fun and camaraderie that enables juniors and adults to develop a healthy and successful relationship to competitive tennis and sports in general. Provided by Professional coaches and through well designed programs. Book your coach, Book your Court, come play Tennis, Basketball or soccer. Let's Play!

🎾πŸ”₯ UAE MEN’S TENNIS PLAYERS β€” IT’S YOUR TIME TO COMPETE! πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺπŸ†Ready to step onto the court, challenge yourself, boost your...
15/10/2026

🎾πŸ”₯ UAE MEN’S TENNIS PLAYERS β€” IT’S YOUR TIME TO COMPETE! πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺπŸ†

Ready to step onto the court, challenge yourself, boost your UTR, and prove your game? πŸ’ͺ🎾

Join us for an exciting Men’s Tennis Tournament at Dubai American Academy! Whether you’re looking to sharpen your skills, gain valuable match experience, improve your rating, or compete against new opponents, this is your chance to bring your best game! πŸ”₯

πŸ† WHY JOIN?
βœ… Competitive matches against fellow tennis players
βœ… Improve your UTR rating through match play
βœ… Challenge yourself against new opponents
βœ… Test your skills and take your game to the next level
βœ… Meet other passionate tennis players and enjoy great competition

πŸ“ Venue: Dubai American Academy
πŸ“Œ Location: https://g.co/kgs/s4FVF6T

🎾 REGISTER NOW:
https://app.utrsports.net/events/405592

πŸ”₯ IT’S GAME TIME! Whether you’re playing to win, improve your rating, or simply enjoy competitive tennis, we want to see you on court!

πŸ“’ Calling all men’s tennis players across the UAE! Share this with your tennis partners, invite your friends, and get ready for some fantastic matches!

πŸ† Bring your energy. Bring your game. Let’s compete! 🎾πŸ’₯

🎾 Your game starts here at The Palm! 🌴Join Rackets Academy at Atlantis The Palm for adult tennis sessions, from Beginner...
15/10/2026

🎾 Your game starts here at The Palm! 🌴

Join Rackets Academy at Atlantis The Palm for adult tennis sessions, from Beginners and Improvers to Upper Intermediate Drills and Social Nights! πŸ’ͺπŸ”₯

πŸ“ Atlantis The Palm, Dubai
πŸ’° Sessions starting from 75 AED
πŸ“² Book now through the Rackets Academy App!

See you on court! 🎾

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ

THE WORK CONTINUES! πŸ”₯🎾Another look behind the scenes of our Rackets Academy Elite Tennis Program, where passion, dedicat...
14/10/2026

THE WORK CONTINUES! πŸ”₯🎾

Another look behind the scenes of our Rackets Academy Elite Tennis Program, where passion, dedication and hard work come together on court! πŸ’ͺπŸ†

Under the guidance of Elite Head Coach Mariano, our players continue to push their limits, sharpen their skills and take their game to the next level. πŸš€πŸŽΎ

Every training session is an opportunity to improve, with a strong focus on:

🎯 Technique & consistency
⚑ Speed, agility & footwork
🧠 Tactical awareness & decision-making
πŸ’ͺ Physical conditioning & mental strength
πŸ† Competitive match play & performance

Our Elite Program is about more than just developing great tennis players. It’s about building confidence, discipline, resilience and a winning mentality both on and off the court. πŸ”₯

πŸ‘ We’re proud of the commitment and determination our young athletes bring to every session. The progress doesn’t happen overnight β€” it’s built through consistent training, dedication and a passion for the game!

Every session counts. Every point matters. Every player has potential. 🎾πŸ’₯

Train hard. Stay focused. Keep improving. The journey continues! πŸš€πŸ†

🎾 Your game, your schedule! 🎾Join Rackets Academy for adult tennis sessions across Dubai! Whether you’re a beginner or l...
13/10/2026

🎾 Your game, your schedule! 🎾

Join Rackets Academy for adult tennis sessions across Dubai! Whether you’re a beginner or looking to improve your skills, we’ve got something for everyone. πŸ’ͺ🎾

πŸ“ Our Venues:
Dubai Hills | Dubai American Academy | The Palm | Motor City | VEO Lakes & Meadows | Al Waha

πŸ“² Book your sessions through the Rackets Academy App!

See you on court! 🎾πŸ”₯
πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ

🎾🀝 SOCIAL MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT β€” JOIN THE FUN! πŸ†πŸŽΎ Must be intermediate level to participateGet ready for an afternoo...
04/10/2026

🎾🀝 SOCIAL MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT β€” JOIN THE FUN! πŸ†
🎾 Must be intermediate level to participate

Get ready for an afternoon of tennis, friendly competition and great company at our Social Mixed Doubles Tournaments at Rackets Academy Dubai American Academy! πŸ”₯

No partner? No problem! πŸ™Œ You DON’T need to bring a partner β€” simply register and we’ll organise the pairings so you can get on court and enjoy the competition.

πŸ“… Friday 17th October
πŸ“² Bookings open 10th October

πŸ“… Friday 31st October
πŸ“² Bookings open 24th October

⏰ 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
πŸ“ Rackets Academy – Dubai American Academy
πŸ’° AED 120
πŸ† Fun prizes up for grabs!

HOW TO BOOK πŸ“²
1️⃣ Download the Rackets Academy App
2️⃣ Click Activities
3️⃣ Click Social Tournaments
4️⃣ Select your event and secure your place! 🎾

Come ready for competitive rallies, great match play and a fun social atmosphere with fellow tennis players. πŸ’ͺ

πŸ“ž For more information: +971 52 992 8595

No partner needed. Just bring your racket and your competitive spirit! 🎾πŸ”₯

✨

🎾πŸ”₯ FREE PADEL SOCIALS β€” COME PLAY WITH US! πŸ”₯🎾Looking for more court time, friendly competition and a great padel communi...
03/10/2026

🎾πŸ”₯ FREE PADEL SOCIALS β€” COME PLAY WITH US! πŸ”₯🎾

Looking for more court time, friendly competition and a great padel community? Join the Rackets Academy FREE Padel Socials at GEMS SRI and GEMS DAA! πŸ™Œ

Enjoy FREE friendly matches in a relaxed and social environment β€” the perfect opportunity to play different opponents, meet new people and put your padel skills into action. πŸ’ͺ🎾

πŸ“ GEMS SRI
Tuesday | 8:00–9:30 PM

πŸ“ GEMS DAA
Thursday | 8:00–9:30 PM
Saturday | 8:30–10:00 AM

🎾 Level D- to C+ required to join

πŸ“² Book your place through the Rackets Academy App.

Bring your energy, meet the community and enjoy some competitive but friendly padel β€” completely FREE! πŸ’₯

Play. Compete. Socialise. Repeat. 🀝🎾
πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ ✨

🎾πŸ”₯ ELITE PROGRAM IN ACTION πŸ”₯🎾A look inside the Rackets Academy Elite Tennis Program, where every session is about raisin...
02/10/2026

🎾πŸ”₯ ELITE PROGRAM IN ACTION πŸ”₯🎾

A look inside the Rackets Academy Elite Tennis Program, where every session is about raising the standard, challenging our players and preparing them to perform when it matters. πŸ’ͺπŸ†

Led by Elite Head Coach Mariano, our players are pushed to develop every part of their game β€” from technique and movement to tactical awareness, intensity, discipline and match play.

Great energy from the team during this photoshoot and another strong session on court with Head Coach Mariano. πŸ‘πŸ”₯

Train with purpose. Compete with confidence. Keep raising the level. πŸš€

✨ πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ

🎾 LET’S PLAY PADEL FOR FREE THIS OCTOBER! 🎾πŸ”₯October just got even better! πŸ™Œ We’re giving you the chance to get on court ...
02/10/2026

🎾 LET’S PLAY PADEL FOR FREE THIS OCTOBER! 🎾πŸ”₯

October just got even better! πŸ™Œ We’re giving you the chance to get on court and enjoy FREE PADEL at selected Rackets Academy courts throughout the whole month of October!

Whether you’re already padel-obsessed or looking to try the sport, grab your friends, book a court and get playing. πŸ’ͺ🎾

πŸ†“ Selected padel courts FREE to book
πŸ“… Available throughout October
πŸ“² Book directly through the Rackets Academy App

Never played before? No problem! You can also book a FREE Padel Welcome Session and discover the game with the Rackets Academy team. 🌟

Spaces are subject to availability, so download the Rackets Academy App, find an available free court and get your game on! πŸš€

πŸ“ž +971 52 992 8595
πŸ“§ [email protected]

No excuses this October… grab a racket, bring your friends and LET’S PLAY PADEL! 🎾πŸ’₯

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ

01/10/2026

Whether you’re picking up a racket for the first time, looking to improve your game, or simply want to enjoy competitive and social padel, the Rackets Academy Adult Padel Program has something for you! πŸ’ͺ🎾

Our group sessions are a great way to:
🎾 Improve your technique & match play
🀝 Meet new players and become part of the padel community
πŸ”₯ Train in a fun, social environment
πŸ“ˆ Progress from beginner to intermediate level
πŸ† Play, learn and enjoy the game every week

✨ New to padel? Book your FREE Padel Welcome and come experience the sport with us!

πŸ“² Download the Rackets Academy App to book your sessions.
πŸ“ž +971 52 992 8595
πŸ“§ [email protected]

Pick your location. Find your level. Grab your racket. See you on court! 🎾πŸ”₯

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ

Address

Rackets Academy, Green Community, Motor City
Dubai

Opening Hours

Monday 06:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 07:00 - 22:00
Wednesday 07:00 - 22:00
Thursday 07:00 - 22:00
Friday 07:00 - 22:00
Saturday 07:00 - 22:00
Sunday 07:00 - 22:00

Telephone

+971529928595

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rackets Academy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rackets Academy:

Shortcuts

Share

Category