Anytime Fitness

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Anytime Fitness At Anytime Fitness Elizabeth, you will find amazing amenities, great equipment and community environment. Locally owned and operated. Join our 24 hour gym.
(373)

Anytime Fitness Elizabeth fits your busy lifestyle. Our health club is convenient, affordable, and friendly.

💜 GET TO KNOW YOUR AF ELIZABETH TEAM 💜Meet Chelcie, our Club Manager, and Alicia, our Member Care!👋We’re here to keep th...
10/10/2026

💜 GET TO KNOW YOUR AF ELIZABETH TEAM 💜

Meet Chelcie, our Club Manager, and Alicia, our Member Care!👋

We’re here to keep the club running smoothly, support our members and make AF Elizabeth a place you love training at! 💪🏼

Next time you see us around the club, come say hey! 🫶🏼💜

💜⏰ A LITTLE REMINDER OF OUR STAFFED HOURS! ⏰💜Need a hand with your membership, want to chat to our team, book an appoint...
09/10/2026

💜⏰ A LITTLE REMINDER OF OUR STAFFED HOURS! ⏰💜

Need a hand with your membership, want to chat to our team, book an appointment or simply have a question? We’re here to help! 🙌

Remember, while our team is only in club during staffed hours, members have 24/7 access! 🔥💪

Pop in and say hi — we’d love to see you! 💜

💜 KRAVE IS BACK AT AF ELIZABETH!🥤🔥Join us this Monday from 10:00am–11:30am to check out Krave Nutrition, try some goodie...
09/10/2026

💜 KRAVE IS BACK AT AF ELIZABETH!🥤🔥

Join us this Monday from 10:00am–11:30am to check out Krave Nutrition, try some goodies and find your new favourite! 💪🏼

Pop in, say hey and fuel your next workout! 💜🖤

📍 Anytime Fitness Elizabeth

🎁 REFER A FRIEND & GET $50 OFF! 👯‍♀️💜Your training buddy could be your next best referral! 🔥Know someone who’s been talk...
08/10/2026

🎁 REFER A FRIEND & GET $50 OFF! 👯‍♀️💜

Your training buddy could be your next best referral! 🔥

Know someone who’s been talking about getting back into the gym? Someone who keeps saying, “I really need to start training…”? 👀

Why not bring them to Anytime Fitness Elizabeth!

When you refer a friend who joins, you can receive $50 OFF your membership! 🎉

It’s a win-win — your friend gets to join our community, and you get rewarded for spreading the word. 💪

Tag your future training partner below! 👇

💥 SUPPLEMENT SPOTLIGHT 💥OxyShred Energy – Jaden’s Island Punch 🍓🥭⚡️Looking for a little boost before your workout? This ...
07/10/2026

💥 SUPPLEMENT SPOTLIGHT 💥

OxyShred Energy – Jaden’s Island Punch 🍓🥭⚡️

Looking for a little boost before your workout? This ready-to-drink energy can also be used as a pre-workout to help support energy, focus and performance. 💪

✨ 180mg caffeine
✨ L-Carnitine
✨ Taurine
✨ Green tea + guarana
✨ Zero sugar

Perfect for a pre-gym pick-me-up or when you need an extra boost throughout the day!

Available now in our vending machine 💜

Have you tried this flavour yet? 👀

🌎💜 6,000+ ANYTIME FITNESS GYMS AROUND THE WORLD! 💜🌎Your membership can take you further than you might think! 💪✈️With 6,...
06/10/2026

🌎💜 6,000+ ANYTIME FITNESS GYMS AROUND THE WORLD! 💜🌎

Your membership can take you further than you might think! 💪✈️

With 6,000+ Anytime Fitness locations worldwide, you can stay committed to your fitness goals while travelling, working away or simply exploring somewhere new.

Whether you’re training at your home club here at Anytime Fitness Elizabeth or visiting another location around the world, your fitness journey doesn’t have to stop. 🌍🔥

One membership. Thousands of opportunities to keep moving. 💪

Where would you love to train if you could visit any Anytime Fitness around the world? 👀👇
💜

Happy Monday, AF Elizabeth fam! 💜New week, new goals, same grind. 💪Show up, put the work in and make this week count! 🔥
05/10/2026

Happy Monday, AF Elizabeth fam! 💜

New week, new goals, same grind. 💪
Show up, put the work in and make this week count! 🔥

🚨 READY TO MAKE A CHANGE? 🚨Your next chapter starts here. 💜Join Anytime Fitness Elizabeth for just $6 for your first 6 w...
04/10/2026

🚨 READY TO MAKE A CHANGE? 🚨

Your next chapter starts here. 💜

Join Anytime Fitness Elizabeth for just $6 for your first 6 weeks! 💪🔥

Whether you’re brand new to the gym or getting back into your routine, our team is here to help you feel comfortable, confident and motivated.

🏋️‍♀️ 24/7 access
💪 Great equipment
💜 Supportive community
🧼 Clean & welcoming environment
🍎 Snacks available in club
📲 Fitness tools & apps
🔥 And now… 6 weeks for just $6!

Don’t let another week pass you by — come and get started! 🙌

📩 Message us today for more information or pop into the club and speak with our team! 💜

03/10/2026

Honestly, we couldn’t ask for a better Anytime Fitness club to work at 💜

Amazing members, a clean club, great vibes & an AF fam we’re so proud of! 🫶💜

📢 PUBLIC HOLIDAY NOTICE 📢Our office will be unstaffed this Monday, 5th October, for the Labour Day public holiday!Don’t ...
02/10/2026

📢 PUBLIC HOLIDAY NOTICE 📢

Our office will be unstaffed this Monday, 5th October, for the Labour Day public holiday!

Don’t worry, members can still enjoy 24/7 access to the club as usual!

Have a great long weekend, everyone!

Fuel your training for less 💪💜Anytime Fitness members can enjoy 20% OFF Elite Supplements through Purple Perks from 1st ...
30/09/2026

Fuel your training for less 💪💜

Anytime Fitness members can enjoy 20% OFF Elite Supplements through Purple Perks from 1st - 15th October! Stock up on supplements, protein, recovery essentials and more for less.

Plus, don't forget you can unlock even more member savings from:
🍽️ Youfoodz
✈️ Flight Centre
🛍️ THE ICONIC

P.S. Log in to Purple Perks before 15th Oct and enter our giveaway for your chance to WIN a $500 voucher from one of these brands!

30/09/2026

Sometimes the goal isn't what happens in the gym. It's what the gym helps you do outside of it🚴



28/09/2026

Getting to know Alex Neal-Bullen, one very important question at a time👀



Sundays are for recovery, we don't make the rules😌
27/09/2026

Sundays are for recovery, we don't make the rules😌

02/09/2026

The standard just keeps getting better💜



31/08/2026

Getting to know the Sixaroos, one very important question at a time🤝⚽



“Gym?” “Gym.”
30/08/2026

“Gym?” “Gym.”

Your gym membership has a passport✈️🌏With access to 6,000+ Anytime Fitness clubs around the world, your workout routine ...
29/08/2026

Your gym membership has a passport✈️🌏

With access to 6,000+ Anytime Fitness clubs around the world, your workout routine can come with you.

Thinking of joining? Head to your nearest AF club for a tour💜

29/08/2026

Sixaroos x Anytime Fitness Australia💪

The Socca World Cup prep looked a little something like this👀⚽



Address

Shop 5/1 Philip Highway
Elizabeth, SA
5112

Telephone

+61882520213

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Anytime Fitness posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Anytime Fitness:

Share