2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast

2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast

Share

2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast Australia
15 - 18 November 2018

Photos from Diving Australia's post 17/11/2018

That wraps an incredible day of diving at the 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast- we will be back live at 10am tomorrow (local time) for the final day of competition.

Photos from Diving Australia's post 16/11/2018

Men's 10m Platform, Semi-Finals |
Photo credit: Fiona Carter | Diving Australia

15/11/2018

Day #2 is looking mighty fine for 2018 & the Aussie locals are ready to cheer!
Tune into the action live from 10am (local time) here or finatv.live
International audience: finatv.live
//
Destination Gold Coast
Visit Queensland, Australia

Day #2 is looking mighty fine for 2018 & the Aussie locals are ready to cheer!
Tune into the action live from 10am (local time):
Australian fans: 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast Facebook Event Page or finatv.live
International audience: finatv.live
//
Cost to catch the world's best in competition: $ pool entry
Destination Gold Coast

Photos from Diving Australia's post 15/11/2018

We will be back live for the 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix, Gold Coast, Opening Ceremony at 1.20pm (local time).
Aussies tune in here or finatv.live
International audience -> finatv.live
Let's get set to launch this world class event!
//
Destination Gold Coast Visit Queensland, Australia

14/11/2018

The stage is set for the 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix on the Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia!
Tune into the action live from 10am (local time) today:
Australian fans: live here 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast or finatv.live
International audience: finatv.live
//

Destination Gold Coast Visit Queensland, Australia

The stage is set for the 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast, Gold Coast Aquatic Centre!
Tune into the action live from 10am (local time):
Australian fans: 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast or finatv.live
International audience: finatv.live
Cost to catch the world's best in competition: $ pool entry
Tag your moments:
//
Destination Gold Coast Visit Queensland, Australia

Photos from 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix Gold Coast's post 14/11/2018

FINA Diving Grand Prix 2018, a yearly competition gathering the world’s best divers in a seven-leg circuit will stop on the Gold Coast this week!
The Gold Coast Aquatic Centre is set to welcome the world and training is underway!
The Opening Ceremony will launch the prestigious competition here on the Gold Coast, Queensland and will be staged at 1.20pm Thursday, 15 November.
Come along & join the fun!
//
Diving Australia Destination Gold Coast Visit Queensland, Australia

18/09/2018

Would you like to volunteer at the 2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix on the Gold Coast in November? Diving Australia is looking for volunteers to help make the event a success. Plenty of roles on offer, including deck control, team liaison, transport, catering, filming, VIP assistants, ceremonies and more! We would love to have you join our team! Come along and see some spectacular diving as athletes from over 10 Countries battle it out on the boards. Fill in the volunteer form below and send in your interest..https://www.sportspeople.com.au/resources/files/496bacc201d7.pdf

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Southport?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Website

Address


Marine Parade
Southport, QLD
4215