Falls BMX Park

Falls BMX Park BMX racing and track in Niagara Falls Ontario CANADA. Falls BMX Park will offer, weekly, practice, racing and lessons.

Back from the mid 1980's with a newly re-designed modern style BMX track was re-born in 2015 complete with cement starting pad and gate lanes. The Minitti family have partnered with long time Canadian BMX race developer, Brent Smith to create an exciting track, program and facility. As we grow over time we will add to our facility amenities and track finishing to strive to be as fun and safe of a facility as possible. BMX racing is a family sport and all are welcome. NCCP certified Head Coach Brent Smith will be providing lessons for riders of all ages and all skills. A 30 plus year veteren of BMX racing, coach of many riders and teams, Smitty turned pro in Long Island NY in 1988 and raced ias an international pro for over 10 years, earning multple podium US National main finishes and repeated Canadian Pro Champion. Clinics will be group sessions and announced as time allows, please email coachsmittybmx@gmail for any questions and stay tuned to facebook group "Falls BMX Park" for updates...

Minutes from the world renowned Falls...

πŸ”₯🚲 WEDNESDAY NIGHT PRACTICE! 🚲πŸ”₯The season may be winding down, but there’s still plenty of time to practice, progress, a...
09/23/2026

πŸ”₯🚲 WEDNESDAY NIGHT PRACTICE! 🚲πŸ”₯

The season may be winding down, but there’s still plenty of time to practice, progress, and have some fun at Falls BMX Park!

Whether you’re working on your gates, dialing in your turns, building confidence on the straights, or just looking to get some extra track time β€” Wednesday night is for you!

πŸ•Ÿ Gates open at 4:30 PM
πŸŒ… Practice until dusk
🚲 Bikes β€” $10
🏁 Striders β€” $8

All skill levels are welcome. Come get in the reps, work on those BMX skills, make some friends, and enjoy another evening at the track!

πŸ‚ Cooler nights. πŸ”₯ Hot laps. 🀘 Good times.

πŸ“ Falls BMX Park β€” Niagara Falls, Ontario

What a fun night at Falls BMX Park Last night. Helping hands all around the track from Ricky Picco giving the new guy a ...
09/22/2026

What a fun night at Falls BMX Park Last night. Helping hands all around the track from Ricky Picco giving the new guy a hand at the gate to Matt Hajek helping out with the controls to ensure everyone gets their gates it was a hands on night all around. Oh ya and a few retired trophies found some new homes

πŸ”₯🚲 MONDAY NIGHT RACING AT FALLS BMX PARK! 🚲πŸ”₯The temperatures might be dropping, but the racing is still RED HOT! 🍁πŸ”₯Come ...
09/21/2026

πŸ”₯🚲 MONDAY NIGHT RACING AT FALLS BMX PARK! 🚲πŸ”₯

The temperatures might be dropping, but the racing is still RED HOT! 🍁πŸ”₯

Come on out this Monday night and grab those valuable points toward your year-end standings. The season may be winding down, but there’s still plenty of racing left!

πŸ‚ Gates Open: 4:30 PM
πŸ“ Registration Closes: 6:30 PM
🏁 Racing: Immediately following registration
🚲 Bikes: $12
πŸ”₯ Striders: $10

Bundle up, bring the bikes, and get ready for another great night at the track!

🍁 Same track. Same passion. Different season.
🏁 See you at Falls BMX Park!

🌺 UNSUNG HERO SPOTLIGHT β€” LUCY PICCO! πŸŒ΄πŸ’™Some of the most important people at Falls BMX Park are the ones working quietly...
09/19/2026

🌺 UNSUNG HERO SPOTLIGHT β€” LUCY PICCO! πŸŒ΄πŸ’™

Some of the most important people at Falls BMX Park are the ones working quietly behind the scenes. They may not always be noticed, but the little things they do make a BIG difference! πŸ™Œ

Today we want to recognize Lucy Picco! ❀️

Lucy has been a dedicated supporter of Falls BMX for quite some time. When she comes to the track and her boys are out riding, you’ll often find Lucy quietly tidying things up and helping make sure our park looks clean, welcoming, and presentable for everyone.

It’s people like Lucy who remind us what being part of the Falls BMX family is all about. 🚲🌴

Lucy, thank you for everything you do! Your time, effort, and willingness to help never go unnoticed or unappreciated.

From all of us at Falls BMX Park β€” THANK YOU, LUCY! β€οΈπŸ€™

🌺 Small acts make a BIG difference.
🚲 Good people keep great places rolling.

🏁 THREE DAYS. THREE TRACKS. MORE RACING. MORE POINTS! 🏁Looking to grab some extra points and get more track time this we...
09/19/2026

🏁 THREE DAYS. THREE TRACKS. MORE RACING. MORE POINTS! 🏁

Looking to grab some extra points and get more track time this weekend? You’ve got three straight days of BMX racing to choose from!

🟒 Saturday, September 19 – Wolfe Creek BMX - Chatham
Local Race | Registration 10:00–11:30 AM

πŸ”΄ Sunday, September 20 – Milton BMX Track
Local Race | Registration 10:00–11:00 AM

πŸ”΅ Monday, September 21 – Falls BMX Park
Monday Night Racing | Registration 4:30–6:00 PM
Racing at 6:30 PM

Hit the road, hit the track, and finish the weekend under the lights at Falls BMX Park! πŸš²πŸ’¨

Race. Practice. Compete. Improve. HAVE FUN!

Three days. More racing. More points. See you at the track! πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦πŸ

🚲 FRIDAY NIGHT DROP-IN PRACTICE! 🚲The track is yours to discover! Whether you’re brand new to BMX or a veteran looking t...
09/18/2026

🚲 FRIDAY NIGHT DROP-IN PRACTICE! 🚲

The track is yours to discover! Whether you’re brand new to BMX or a veteran looking to sharpen your skills, Friday night is all about getting out there, riding, learning and having FUN.

Work on your gates, straights, turns and skills at your own pace. Drop in, get some laps in, meet some new friends and enjoy an evening at the track!

πŸ”΄ Gates open: 4:30 PM
⚫ Practice: Until dusk
🚲 Bikes: $10
πŸ”₯ Striders: $8
πŸ™Œ All skill levels welcome!

Never tried BMX before? Come check it out and see what the sport is all about!

RIDE β€’ LEARN β€’ IMPROVE β€’ BELONG

πŸ“ Falls BMX Park β€” Niagara Falls, Ontario πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

THROWBACK THURSDAY WE PAY HOMAGE TO THE PIONNER 🚲 Remembering Scot Breithaupt β€” A True BMX Pioneer 🏁Before BMX became th...
09/17/2026

THROWBACK THURSDAY WE PAY HOMAGE TO THE PIONNER

🚲 Remembering Scot Breithaupt β€” A True BMX Pioneer 🏁

Before BMX became the worldwide sport we know today, there were people with the vision and determination to help build its foundation. Scot Breithaupt was one of those pioneers.

Often recognized as one of the founding figures of BMX, Scot’s influence went far beyond racing. He was a competitor, promoter, track builder, innovator and entrepreneur who helped push BMX forward during its formative years.

His impact can still be felt every time riders line up at a starting gate, battle through a rhythm section and discover what makes BMX such a special community.

From the early days of organized BMX racing to the generations of riders who followed, Scot Breithaupt helped shape the history of our sport.

🏁 Rider. Racer. Builder. Innovator. Pioneer.

A true BMX icon whose place in BMX history will never be forgotten. 🚲πŸ”₯

🏁 WEDNESDAY NIGHT PRACTICE! 🏁Get in your gates, straights, and turns while you can as we head into the last quarter of t...
09/16/2026

🏁 WEDNESDAY NIGHT PRACTICE! 🏁

Get in your gates, straights, and turns while you can as we head into the last quarter of the BMX season! πŸš²πŸ’¨

There’s still plenty of riding left, so come out, sharpen those skills, work on your starts, and make every lap count!

⏰ Gates: 4:30 PM
🚲 Bikes: $10
⚑ Striders: $8

Bring your bike, bring your energy, and we’ll see you at the track Wednesday night! 🏁

We heard the requests this past weekend and have added this one to the rotation. It will be 30.00 in adult sizes small -...
09/15/2026

We heard the requests this past weekend and have added this one to the rotation. It will be 30.00 in adult sizes small - 2xl and available for pre order now.

We thank you all for the positive comments on the new merch line it means alot to us

Falls BMX Promo Staff

🏁 MONDAY NIGHTS ARE FOR RACING! 🏁Looking for an after-school activity that’s active, exciting, and a whole lot of fun? B...
09/14/2026

🏁 MONDAY NIGHTS ARE FOR RACING! 🏁

Looking for an after-school activity that’s active, exciting, and a whole lot of fun? BMX racing is hard to beat! πŸš²πŸ’¨

Bring the kids out, hit the track, and kick off the week with some racing!

πŸ“ Falls BMX Park
⏰ Gates & Registration: 4:30 PM
🏁 Racing: 6:30 PM
🚲 Bikes: $12
⚑ Striders: $10

An after-school activity at its finest!

See you at the track! πŸπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Address

7553 Beechwood Road
Niagara Falls, ON

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Falls BMX Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Falls BMX Park:

Shortcuts

Share