Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Share

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Regina Lawn Bowling Club, Sport & recreation, 3820 Victoria Avenue, Regina, SK.

The Regina Lawn Bowling Club is a four green complex nestled in Leslie Park close to downtown Regina where social bowlers roll bowls on a daily basis and provincial, national, and international champions have honed their skills since 1912.

Regina Lawn Bowling Club - Regina Lawn Bowling Club 05/26/2026

🎉 National Bowls Day Open House 🎉

Regina Lawn Bowling Club – 3820 Victoria Avenue
Saturday, June 6
9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Ever wanted to give lawn bowling a try? Now’s your chance to experience one of Regina’s most fun, social, and welcoming sports!

Whether you’re looking for:
A fun social activity
Friendly or competitive play
A great sport for kids and families
A new way to enjoy the outdoors
…the Regina Lawn Bowling Club has something for everyone!

Come learn about:
• Social & Competitive Bowling
• Youth Programs
• Leagues & Tournaments
• Club Events & Activities

No registration required — just drop by, meet our members, and give it a try!

Mark your calendar and come discover Regina’s not-so-best-kept secret — the Regina Lawn Bowling Club. 💚

Regina Lawn Bowling Club - Regina Lawn Bowling Club The Regina Lawn Bowling Club welcomes bowlers ages 8 – 98 who participate in daily draws, club tournaments, provincial playdowns, jitney and the junior program. Bowling is offered twice daily from Monday to Friday at the Leslie Lawn Bowling facility.

Photos from Regina Lawn Bowling Club's post 05/24/2026

Pergola #1 is officially complete and ready to be enjoyed!

A huge thank you goes out to the hardworking Saturday crew who tackled the bulk of the construction and left only the roof to be completed. Another big thank you to the Sunday crew who finished the final touches today and brought the project across the finish line.

The new pergola is a wonderful addition to the club, and we are incredibly grateful for the New Horizons Grant and to all of the volunteers who donated their time and energy to make it happen.

Thank you everyone for your hard work and dedication to the Regina Lawn Bowling Club!

05/24/2026

NEW THIS YEAR at the RLBC — JACK ATTACK YOUTH LEAGUE!

Looking for a fun summer activity that gets kids outdoors, active, and having a blast? Then it’s time for JACK ATTACK!
This exciting youth lawn bowling league is open to ages 8–18 (division play) and runs on Saturday afternoons for 5 Saturdays throughout the summer. It’s a fantastic way to enjoy the sunshine, spend time with friends, meet new friends and discover that lawn bowling is WAY more fun than people expect. (Seriously — once they try it, they’re hooked!)

July 4 – August 8
No game August 1
1:00 PM start time
$50 per player

We play triples:
✅ Register your own team of 3
✅ Register as a pair
✅ Register as a single player and we’ll help find teammates

Parents must accompany players.

Come roll some bowls, make new friends, and enjoy summer afternoons in the park at the Regina Lawn Bowling Club!

For more information or to register, contact the RLBC today!

Photos from Regina Lawn Bowling Club's post 05/24/2026

What a Fabulous Day at the Regina Lawn Bowling Club!

Thanks to the New Horizons Grant, the club was able to purchase brand-new seating for our members and guests to enjoy around the greens. Today, more than 25 amazing volunteers rolled up their sleeves for our “Build-a-Bench” party and assembled an incredible 42 new benches! In just a few short hours, the benches were built, organized, and ready for the season. Not stopping there, some hardworking volunteers even jumped in to begin assembling one of our new pergolas. Stay tuned for more updates on the pergolas!

We truly can’t say thank you enough to everyone who came out to help with such a massive project. Today was a perfect example of what makes the RLBC community so special — teamwork, generosity, and people willing to pitch in for the good of the club.

As the saying goes … many hands make light work.

The new seating will make a huge difference for our members, guests, and events throughout the season, and we are so grateful to everyone who helped make it happen.

Thank you volunteers — you are simply the best!

05/16/2026

🌿 Now Hiring – Yard Maintenance Position 🌿

The Regina Lawn Bowling Club is looking for a reliable and hardworking individual to join our team for the season!

Duties include:
• Cutting grass using a riding mower, push mower, and whipper snipper
• Removing leaves, seeds, and debris from greens ditches and bagging material
• W**d removal on and around the greens
• Assisting with greens maintenance activities
• Trimming bushes and general yard upkeep
• Staining greens backboards
• Other maintenance duties as required

Position starts immediately.

If you enjoy working outdoors and take pride in maintaining beautiful green spaces, we’d love to hear from you!

Apply by email to: [email protected]

Regina Lawn Bowling Club - Regina Lawn Bowling Club 05/15/2026

Introducing the Jack Attack Youth Summer League!

Calling all young bowlers aged 8–18! Join us this summer for fun, competition, and new friends!
Format: Triples Games (teams of 3)
Team Options: Enter as a team or as an individual—we’ll match you up!
When: Saturdays at 1 PM, July 4 – August 8
Where: Regina Lawn Bowling Club | 3820 Victoria Avenue | 306.757.9033
Cost: $50 per player
Contact us:
📧 Email: [email protected]
🌐 Register online: www.reginalawnbowlingclub.ca

Your summer just got a lot more fun! 🏆

Regina Lawn Bowling Club - Regina Lawn Bowling Club The Regina Lawn Bowling Club welcomes bowlers ages 8 – 98 who participate in daily draws, club tournaments, provincial playdowns, jitney and the junior program. Bowling is offered twice daily from Monday to Friday at the Leslie Lawn Bowling facility.

05/06/2026

PBA – Saskatchewan Regional Qualifiers are coming to Regina!

The Regina Lawn Bowling Club (RLBC) is proud to host multiple PBA Saskatchewan Regional Qualifiers this summer. If you’ve ever thought about testing your game on the world stage—this is your shot.

Scottish International Open Singles (1 event)
Regional Qualifier: July 11–12 | Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Canadian Qualifier: August 8-9 | Calgary Lawn Bowling Club
World Event: Oct 26–29, 2026 | West Lothian IBC, Livingston, Scotland

World Indoor Bowls Championships – Singles & Pairs (Potters) (2 events)
Regional Qualifier: July 29–30 | Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Canadian Qualifier: Aug 29–30 | Woodstock Lawn Bowling Club
World Event: Jan 2027 | Potters Resort, Hopton-on-Sea, England

UK Open Singles (1 event)
Regional Qualifier: Aug 4–5 | Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Canadian Qualifier: September 18th-20th | PIBC
World Event: March 2027 | Cambridge Chesterton IBC, England

Planning to register for the PBA World Indoor or UK Open events? Why not double up and enter POBO as well?

Want more information or ready to register?

Email us at [email protected]

Let’s put Regina on the map—see you on the greens!

POBO 01/16/2026

POBO Howdy, folks! We’re thrilled to announce plans for the 2026 Pile O’Bowls Open Tournament, and we’d sure be honored to have you ride along with us for all the action! With plenty of fun and...

12/19/2025

Here’s hoping your Christmas is full of joy, laughter, and holiday magic.
Best wishes for a New Year brimming over with magnificent moments to treasure.

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Regina?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Address


3820 Victoria Avenue
Regina, SK
S4N0N7

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 4:30pm
Thursday 9am - 4:30pm
Friday 9am - 4:30pm