Alive Collective

Alive Collective

Share

Welcome to Alive Collective. Alive Collective is a team of PTs, each with their own speciality.

Photos from Alive Collective's post 20/09/2023

Nutrition 101!

Here are 5 top tips to keep your nutrition in check.

For more in depth learning with e books and videos check out our new free product ‘the blueprint’ where we share everything we know for FREE!

Photos from Alive Collective's post 19/09/2023

Meet Jordan💪🏻

15/09/2023

To celebrate the launch of our new free product 'The Blueprint’,
We’re giving away a year of coaching, worth £2000!

How to enter:
-Like this post
-Tag 3 friends in the comments
-Follow the link in our bio and fill out a quick form

Winner announced 1st October at 12pm!

Photos from Alive Collective's post 13/09/2023

What’s the difference between motivation and dedication?

Photos from Alive Collective's post 12/09/2023

Meet Joe!💪🏻

Joe is a Personal Trainer at Alive Collective.

The Blueprint | Alive Collective 12/09/2023

Everything I’ve ever built and accumulated my entire time as a Personal Trainer. For you, for FREE.

If you want to get in the best shape of your life, or if you’re a current PT who wants to add value to your service, this is for YOU.

Access it here - https://www.alivecollective.net/general-1

I believe this should be public information taught from schools onward, not behind a paywall.

No hidden costs, no sales pitch.

Enjoy 💜

The Blueprint | Alive Collective We're dedicated to making health wisdom universally available, advocating for free education from schools onward. This guide equips you with tools for a vibrant future, ensuring well-being is accessible to all. Join us on this empowering journey

11/09/2023

✨Client Spotlight✨

This is

“I’d never had a personal trainer before I’d done group classes some kick boxing and no weight training.

Growing up I was overweight bullied for it and then I became scared of food and putting weight on.

Frank changed my life he supported me to eat well and exercise right. I’m so much happier mentally and physically now. I will be forever grateful to him.”

So proud of Louise and how far she’s come. Keep on smashing it!💪🏻

Photos from Alive Collective's post 08/09/2023

✨client reviews!✨

Photos from Alive Collective's post 05/09/2023

Meet Frank!💪🏻

Frank is the Co-Founder and Head Coach for Alive Collective.

Photos from Alive Collective's post 04/09/2023

Exercise and fitness have a huge positive effect on so much more than just physique. 🧠💙

02/09/2023

Meet Mia! 💙

Mia is a Brand Ambassador for ALIVE Collective.

“Hey I’m Mia I’m 22 from Sheffield and just completed my contour fashion degree! Whilst being at uni, juggling two jobs and also a social life I learnt how important a healthy lifestyle was for me! In the last year of my studies I have totally transformed my life with the correct diet and training, after seeing the how much this improved my confidence and happiness, I’d love to help others achieve the same!! ❤️”

Very excited to have Mia on board and representing the ALIVE brand 💪

Photos from Alive Collective's post 01/09/2023
Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Sheffield?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Telephone

Address


Firehouse Fitness
Sheffield