Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre

MISSION
To develope, promote the game of tennis in the Marathwada region. To organise and Conduct Tournaments of State, National and International level..

Photos from Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre's post 25/10/2021

ENDURANCE - MSLTA:
Aurangabad District Tennis Championship-2021

Results are as under:

U 14 Boys
Winner. Neel Ostwal
Runner up. Tanish Joshi

U 14. Girls
Winner-. Mrunmayee Joshi
Runner up- Ishwari Markande

U17 Boys
Winner-. Pranav Korde
Runner up- Neil Coates

U17 Girls
Winner-. Rutuja Khairnar
Runner up - Amole Mule

Men's open Singles

Winner- Piyush Gupta
Runner up- Krishna Mantri

Women's Singles
Winner- Anushka Nikam
Runner up- Abhiruchi Kale

Men's Doubles
Winner- Pranav Damale & Chaitanya Choudhary

Women's Doubles
Winner- Anushka Nikam & Tanvi Daulatabadkar..

15/10/2021
02/07/2021

MSLTA COMMUNICATION TO PLAYERS

28/06/2021
12/06/2021

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Center

We are open now, with covid 19 safety measures

Contact :-
• Ashutosh Mishra- 9273393639
• Praveen G. - 9823395298• Center - 02402405731
Address :-
Divisional Sports
Complex,Garkheda,
Aurangabad - 431005.

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Center

We are open now, with covid 19 safety measures

Contact :-
• Ashutosh Mishra- 9273393639
• Praveen G. - 9823395298• Center - 02402405731
Address :-
Divisional Sports
Complex,Garkheda,
Aurangabad - 431005.

13/04/2021

This Gudi Padwa, let the Gods bestow health, luck, happiness, and prosperity for you.
Happy Gudi Padwa!

This Gudi Padwa, let the Gods bestow health, luck, happiness, and prosperity for you.
Happy Gudi Padwa!

29/03/2021

May this Holi add more colors to your life.
Happy Holi...!
#holi #happyholi #india #holifestival #love #festival#colours #indianfestival #tennis #sports

May this Holi add more colors to your life.
Happy Holi...!
#holi #happyholi #india #holifestival #love #festival#colours #indianfestival #tennis #sports

22/03/2021

Adkar, Tyagi are 14 National Tennis Champions

Mumbai, March 20: Asmi Adkar of Maharashtra and Krish Tyagi of Karnataka were crowned the new AITA Girls and Boys under 14 national Champions at the AITA -MSLTA Under 14 National Championships which concluded at the Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association (MSLTA) at their GA Ranade Tennis complex.

In the girls Under 14 singles Fourteenth seeded Asmi Adkar came back from loss of the first set to down Sohini Mohanty of Odisha 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 an 8th standard student of Abhinav Vidyalaya English Medium School Asmi practices at Bounce Tennis Academy under coach Kedar Shah. Recently she won double crown under 16 CS at Ahmedabad and also won Under 14 National Series which held at Haryana.

In the Boys Under 14 finals Kriish Tyagi of Karnataka upset top seeded Pranav Rethin RS of Tamil Nadu 6-4, 7-6(5) in a close match , a 8th standard student of Silver Oaks International School second seeded Kriish practices at Sol N Sports academy under coach Suraj Bikkanavar.

The winners were given prizes and trophies sponsored by Enerzal at the hands of Manoj Vaidya CEO MSLTA and AITA Supervisor Vaishali Kannamwar and Referee Sonal Vaidya . It was the second nationals held in Two weeks conducted by MSLTA and held with out any Incident

Following are the results: Singles final -Boys:
Krish Tyagi(Kar)(2) bt Pranav Rethin RS(TN)(1) 6-4, 7-6(5);

Singles finals- Girls:
Asmi Adkar(Mah)(14) bt Sohini Mohanty(Odisha) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2;

Photos from Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association's post 15/03/2021

Photos from Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association's post

It's now easier to call Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre. 14/03/2021

It's now easier to call Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre.

It's now easier to call Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre.

Photos from Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association's post 12/03/2021

Photos from Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association's post

10/03/2021

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Center
Facilities Provided:

🕐 Morning Session - 6:30am to 9:30am
🕐 Evening Session - 4pm to 8pm
🕐 Fitness Training – 4pm to 8:30pm

>> Training Session for Beginners &
Advance Tennis Players
>> Mini Tennis Program For Kids
>> Weekend Tournaments
>> Periodical Fitness Tests

5 Clay Courts of International
Standard + Mini Court

ITF, AITA Certified Coaches

Note: Rackets & Balls will be provided*

Contact:-
• Ashutosh Mishra- 9273393639
• Praveen G. - 9823395298
• Center - 02402405731

Address:-
Divisional Sports
Complex, Garkheda,
Aurangabad - 431005.

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre MISSION
To develope, promote the game of tennis in the Marathwada region.
To organise and Conduct Tournaments of State, National and International level..

08/03/2021

Happy Women's Day.......
#womensday #women #internationalwomensday #womenempowerment #girlpower #womensupportingwomen #womeninbusiness #inspiration #woman #motivation #endurance

Happy Women's Day.......
#womensday #women #internationalwomensday #womenempowerment #girlpower #womensupportingwomen #womeninbusiness #inspiration #woman #motivation #endurance

06/03/2021

[02/12/21]   Please follow the AITA guidelines for u14 National at our centre in Aurangabad

Photos from Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre's post 27/01/2021

Begin Again: with high Josh..!

25/01/2021

Team EFF and EMMTC welcomes all its members to Restart the activities from 27th January 2021

19/02/2020

Maharashtra State Lawn Tennis Association

छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज यांच्या जयंती निमित्त सर्वांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा।

10/02/2020

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre's cover photo

10/02/2020

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre

[11/27/16]   !!!!!!! Big News !!!!!!!

Aryanka Kade and Atharva Shinde of our Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre will be representing the Maharashtra School State Team at the Nationals at No. 1 position as they both have won the Finals of the School State Tennis Tournament which held at Solapur last week .
Also Veera Tandale of our EMMTC centre has gained 2nd position by reaching the finals , she will be representing the Maharashtra State team.
School Nationals games is going to be held at Gujrat next month .

21/11/2016

Congratulations# Mrunmayee Joshi of EMMTC # Runner up # State Ranking Girls under 10 at Parbhani.

13/11/2016

Opening Ceremony MSLTA Endurance Yonex -Sunrise All India Nationals Under-14 .
The tournament was Inaugrated by the hands of Indian Davis Cup team Coach Zeeshan Ali and Municipal Comissioner Aurangabad Omprakash Bakuriya.

11/11/2016

EMMTC organise Camp for Aurangabad Players by National and Davis Cup Coach of India Zeeshan Ali

06/11/2016

Opening Ceremony AITA CS(7) Boys & Girls under-14 tennis tournament Nov 2016

15/10/2016

Final Day Coverage

14/10/2016

Day 4 Coverage Doubles Final
Congratulation # Girls under -12 Aryanka Kade & Veera Tandale . Boys under -12 Atharva Shinde & Niranjan Gaikwad all the 4 Champions from Endurance MSLTA Tennis Centre.

13/10/2016

Day 3 Coverage Yonex -Endurance MSLTA All India Ranking Championship Series(7) Tennis Tournament Under-12.

12/10/2016

Day 2 Coverage Yonex Endurance MSLTA All India Ranking Championship Series (7) tennis tournament Under -12 . October 2016

10/10/2016

Opening Ceremony # Yonex-Endurance MSLTA All India Ranking Championship Series (7) tennis tournament October 2016.
The Tournamnet was inaugurated by the hands of Mr. Vishal Kadam .

25/09/2016

Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre

EMMTC congratulates Dhruv Huddar for reaching the Semifinal of State Ranking under -10 being played at Nashik

25/09/2016

EMMTC congratulates Dhruv Huddar for reaching the Semifinal of State Ranking under -10 being played at Nashik

21/09/2016

Arnav Dhumne Road to MSLTA Scholarship Winner

21/09/2016

Mrunmayee Joshi reaches the Semifinal of State Ranking under -10 tournament held at Solapur

21/09/2016

EMMTC players shine at first ever Aurangabad Sports Festival 2016.
Boys under -10 Winner Neeraj Ringangaokar
Boys under -10 Runner up- Arnav Dhumne
Boys under -10 3rd Dhruv Huddar
Boys under -12 Niranjan Gaikwad
Girls under -10 Winnner Mrunmayee Joshi
Girls under -14 Winner Aryanka Kade.

Videos (show all)

Location

Category

Telephone

Address


Divisional Sports Complex Garkheda Aurangabad
Aurangabad
431005
Other Aurangabad gyms & sports facilities (show all)
Cine Cyklone Dance Academy Cine Cyklone Dance Academy
Aurangabad, 431002

cine cyklone dance academy

Nespal Air Water Heater Pvt. Ltd. Nespal Air Water Heater Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No A-51, Five Star Industrial Area, MIDC, Shendra
Aurangabad, 431010

Anup Nalamwar, B.E. Mech from GCOE Amt spearheading company since 2004. Manufacturers of Air Water Heater (Heat Pump) which saves 80% energy.

Dynamic Fitness Dynamic Fitness
Aurangabad
Aurangabad

Classic Brain Yoga Center Classic Brain Yoga Center
Plot No-10, Behind MORE Super Shoppee, Agrasen Bhavan Road, Cannought Place
Aurangabad, 431005

This workshop will serve as the Inspiration, as it gives children a whole new perspective about their brain and the unlimited abilities their brain process

Amar Kids Readymade Stores Amar Kids Readymade Stores
Machhali Khadak
Aurangabad, 431001

We are Amar Kids Readymades Store, We serve people with providing the wide range of garments for children of age 0 to 15.

Devgiri UM, Aurangabad Devgiri UM, Aurangabad
Mondha Naka Signal, Jalna Road,
Aurangabad, 431001

UM Aurangabad, RamTara Mobility - a store that works constantly towards Customer Delight.

Bike Studio Aurangabad Bike Studio Aurangabad
Bike Studio, Cidco Flyover, Below Shangrila Executive,Besides Bhavani Petrol Pump,N-2 Cidco,Jalna Road,Aurangabad.
Aurangabad, 431001

It's high end imported bicycle showroom where all varieties of bicycles for all age groups r available.we have MTB, hybrid, road bike, Racing bikes etc.

LIFE STYLE WELLNESS CENTRE LIFE STYLE WELLNESS CENTRE
Aurangabad

Weight Loss, Weight Gain, Children Health, Problem Solution

CTaurangabad CTaurangabad
First Floo,r Chaudhary Chambers, Opposite Yashwantrao Chavan Natyagruha, Paithan Gate,
Aurangabad, 431001

We are committed to make outstanding Managers, Bankers,Administrators and noble human beings who care for MANKIND...

SRI Narayana Martial ARTS SRI Narayana Martial ARTS
Bajaj Nagar,waluj
Aurangabad

Bodywork Fitness Club &Gym Aurangabad Beed By Pass Bodywork Fitness Club &Gym Aurangabad Beed By Pass
Beed By Pass Naik Nagar Madhuban Hotel Back Side Aurangabad
Aurangabad, 431001

Shobha Motors Shobha Motors
RAILWAY STATION ROAD .VAIJAPUR
Aurangabad, 423701