International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit

International Tennis Federation Women's Circuit ,from 9th-16th January 2016,at Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre, Garkheda,Aurangabad.

Eye for the ball

Endurance ITF tournament 2016

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit's cover photo

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit's cover photo

Practice session of Endurance company ITF Saturday 9th January2016

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit's cover photo

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit

[02/28/15]   FINALS FINALS! Final day of Endurance, International Tennis Federation Women's Circuit
ITF Tennis - women singles
Telecast on Doordarshan and Live @
Venue : Divisional Sports Complex, Aurangabad, India.
Free Entry. Today's Match
Saturday 28-2-2015

Time : 10:30 am. Xinyun Han (China)
vs
Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia)

[02/27/15]   FINALS FINALS!
ITF Tennis - women singles
Live telecast Doordarshan
Venue, Divisional Sports Complex, Aurangabad, India.
Tomorrow's Matches
Saturday 28-2-2015

10:30 am. Xinyun Han (China)
vs
Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia)

[02/27/15]   ITF Semifinals,
Venue,D.Sports Complex,Aurangabad, India.
Today's Matches Friday 27-2-2015
11 am Xinyun Han (China) vs
Aleksandrina Naydenova (Bulgaria)

12.30 Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) vs. Marie Benoit (Belgium)

Finals Doubles (5pm)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) / Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Thai) vs
Ching-Wen HSU(TPE) / Pei-Chi Lee(TPE)

[02/24/15]   The mouthwatering matches tomorrow, thee Indian favourite in ITF championship Aurangabad, Bhuvana Kalva vs Xinyun Han (China) 10 am and the other order of the plays Katy Dunne vs Riko Sawayanagi, Harriet Dart (GBR) vs Ya- Hsuan Lee ,Benoit vs Ching-Wen HSU (TPE), Indian - Rishika Sunkara vs Kai-Lin Zhang China 11: 30
And the match of the day for the tournament ranked number one Magda Linette (POL) vs Dalila Jakupovic of Slovakia at 13:30 there after double matches.

ITF inauguration ceremony.

Prarthana Thombre,returns a serve at the ITF championship.

Cristina Ene ,punches a fist high as she delivers a powerful shot at the Endurance ,ITF championship, Aurangabad.

[02/22/15]   The tournament will be inaugurated by Mr.Ranjit Das,Principal Nath Valley School. At 10:00am Monday, 23/2/2015
The Main draw at $25000 Endurance Aurangabad Open Womens ITF Championships, has come after qualifying round and four Indian players
Nidhi Chilumulla, Prarthana Thombre, Bhuvna Kalva , Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy made it at the $25000 Endurance Aurangabad Open Womens ITF Championships which is being organized by the EMMTC under the auspices of the ITF , AITA and the MSLTA at their tennis courts

Kalva Bhuvna scored a 6-1, 6-3 win over Lee Pei Chi of Taipei to become the fourth indian to make it to the main draw.

Britt Geukens of Belgium, Cristina Ene of Romania, Ching Wen Hsu of Taipei and Victoria Muntean of France also qualified for the main draw .
Players to watch
Magda Linette of Poland, while Ankita Raina,Indian.

Following are the results:Final qualifying results: 22/2/2015

1) Nidhi Chilumula bt Katharina Lehnert (Philipines) 6-3, 6-2

2) Britt Geukens (Belgium) bt. Riya Bhatia (India) 6-3, 6-4.

3) Cristina Ene (Romania) bt. Prerna Bhambri (India) 7-6 (9-7), 7-5.

4) Prarthana Thombare (India) bt. Shweta Rana (India) 6-3, 6-2.

5) Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (India) bt. Keren Shlomo (Israel) 6-4, 7-5.

6) Ching Wen Hsu( Taipei) bt. Sneha Devi Reddy (India) 7-6(5) 4-6, 6-2.

7) Kalva Bhuvna (India) bt. Lee Pei Chi (Taipei) 6-1, 6-3.

8) Victoria Muntean (France) bt. Tang Hao Chen (China) 6-7(5) 6-2, 6-0.

Following are the main draw seedings:

1. Magda Linette(Pol,129), 2.Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN,166), 3.Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN,222), 4.Vartachaya Wongteanchai(THA,231), 5.Ankita Raina(Ind,242), 6.Riko Sawayanagi(JPN,252), 7.Tadeja Majeric(SLO,253), 8.Xinyun Han(CHN,256).

A section of the tennis spectator's, Podar International School

Katharine Lehnert, from the Philippines, in action at ITF tournament, qualifying round.

[02/21/15]   Katherine lenhert from Philippines, on court, qualifying round.

Shweta Rana, ITF Indian ,rising star in action- Day one qualifying round.

International Tennis Federation Womens Circuit

We are having International Women's Tennis Tournament from 21st to 28th February 2015, from 8 am to 8 pm, at the Endurance MSLTA Marathwada Tennis Centre, Divisinoal Sports Complex, Garkheda, wherein a few international players are participating. Please come & enjoy.

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Aurangabad?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Address


Endurance MSLTA Tennis Centre, Garkheda ,Aurangabad
Aurangabad
431001
Other Sports Venues & Stadiums in Aurangabad (show all)
Lodhi Sajjad Architect's Lodhi Sajjad Architect's
2nd FLOOR,ABOVE CITY BAKERS,BESIDES COMMISSIONER OFFICE,MILL CORNER SIGNAL
Aurangabad, 431001

C.K Sports C.K Sports
Opposite Varad Hospital,Darga Road,Sahakar Nagar
Aurangabad, 431001

....

Lamba Sports Lamba Sports
Opp Motiwala Trade Centre, Nageshwarwadi Rd, Nirala Bazaar
Aurangabad, 431001

Exclusive Sports Store with all Brands like Yonex, SG, SS, Nivia, Shiv Naresh, Cosco, Wilson, BDM and Many More, only at Nirala Bazaar

The Team Tennis Academy The Team Tennis Academy
N3 Cidco
Aurangabad

MGM Golf Club MGM Golf Club
Padegaon
Aurangabad, 431002

Aurangabad on Golf Map.

Country Club Fitness FTX Aurangabad Country Club Fitness FTX Aurangabad
1st Floor, Nisha's Pride, Above Tanishq Showroom, Mondha Naka, Jalna Road
Aurangabad, 431001

Functional training fitness studio dedicated to build and improve your strength, stamina, endurance, agility, balance and joint mobility.

Indiana snooker club Indiana snooker club
Himayat Baugh
Aurangabad, 431001

MGM Sports Club & Stadium MGM Sports Club & Stadium
MGM SPORTS CLUB AND STADIUM
Aurangabad, 431003

A Catchall fitness and care facility.