CrossFit Tamarin

Directions Website Contact the business

CrossFit Tamarin First and only CrossFit affiliated box in the west coast of Mauritius �

What a day 🔥
10/10/2026

What a day 🔥

Hyorx workshop open to anyone🚨 📅 Saturday 3rd of October ⏰ 9.00 to 11.00📍 CrossFit Tamarin💵 1500rs/person📱 +230 59221566...
25/09/2026

Hyorx workshop open to anyone🚨

📅 Saturday 3rd of October
⏰ 9.00 to 11.00
📍 CrossFit Tamarin
💵 1500rs/person
📱 +230 59221566 - send proof of payment to confirm your booking

Get “Race Ready” with us 💥 Register Now📱 +230 59221566
04/09/2026

Get “Race Ready” with us 💥

Register Now
📱 +230 59221566

Team Wod
15/08/2026

Team Wod

July monthly social 🚨 📍 Baz Lokal 🏝️ La Prenuse beach, Tamarin🗓️ Saturday 25th of July🕰️ as from 5.15pm💵 500rs/person (i...
24/07/2026

July monthly social 🚨

📍 Baz Lokal

🏝️ La Prenuse beach, Tamarin

🗓️ Saturday 25th of July

🕰️ as from 5.15pm

💵 500rs/person (includes snacks and 1 drink)

🔥 Bonfire, music and lokal vibes

👀 🔥Time to dust off the excuses, tighten up those movement standards, and get ready for what’s waiting for you on the co...
12/06/2026

👀 🔥

Time to dust off the excuses, tighten up those movement standards, and get ready for what’s waiting for you on the competition floor.

Whether you’re coming to challenge yourself, compete with your teammate, or simply experience the BarBelles magic, the countdown has officially begun. 🦋

Get ready to sweat.
Get ready to laugh.
Get ready to surprise yourself.

Workouts dropping soon… 👀🔥

⏰ 1 MONTH TO GO 💪

W.O.D. Tuesday 21.046 x 2’ intervals200m runMax cal row in remaining timeRest 4’ between sets
21/04/2026

W.O.D. Tuesday 21.04

6 x 2’ intervals
200m run
Max cal row in remaining time

Rest 4’ between sets

W.O.D. Monday 20.04Bench Press (Test week):Work up to a 5 Rep MaxTime cap 10’Emom 16’ for max reps:- pistols- ring muscl...
20/04/2026

W.O.D. Monday 20.04

Bench Press (Test week):
Work up to a 5 Rep Max

Time cap 10’

Emom 16’ for max reps:
- pistols
- ring muscle ups
- hspu
- pull ups

* start every minute with 6 v-ups

W.O.D. Friday 17.04Back Squat3x5 at 85% of 1 RmRest 3’ between setsFor time:15 thrusters 25/20 cal row12 thrusters 25/20...
17/04/2026

W.O.D. Friday 17.04

Back Squat
3x5 at 85% of 1 Rm
Rest 3’ between sets

For time:
15 thrusters
25/20 cal row
12 thrusters
25/20 cal row
9 thrusters
25/20 cal row

Time cap 12’

Rx: 61/43kg

W.O.D. Wednesday 15.04Deadlift 3x5 at 85% of 1RmRest 3’ between setsFor time:30 toes to bars30 power cleans30/24 cals ec...
15/04/2026

W.O.D. Wednesday 15.04

Deadlift
3x5 at 85% of 1Rm
Rest 3’ between sets

For time:
30 toes to bars
30 power cleans
30/24 cals echo bike
20 toes to bars
20 power cleans
20/16 cals echo bike
10 toes to bars
10 power cleans
10/8 cals echo bike

Rx: 52/35kg

Time cap 18’

Address

Tamarin Art Centre, Le Ranch
Black River

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 20:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 20:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 20:00
Thursday 08:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 20:00
Friday 08:00 - 13:30
17:00 - 20:00
Saturday 10:30 - 11:30

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CrossFit Tamarin posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to CrossFit Tamarin:

Shortcuts

Share