Basanti Memorial

Directions Contact the business

Basanti Memorial बसन्ति मेमोरियल कथा एक आमा छोराको❤️🕊️
In the memory of Pradeep KC beloved mom Basanti Thapa KC❤️
Harisiddhi Futsal League S2 🏆

10/10/2026

सधैं आफ्नो खुसीभन्दा मेरो खुसी ठूलो मान्ने मेरी आमा ❤️🥹 आज हजुरको मायाको झन् धेरै याद आइरहेको छ। हजुरलाई धेरै माया गर्छु आमा, हजुरको अभाव सधैं खड्किरहनेछ। 🕊️

The Elements Band, मेरी आमाप्रति यति धेरै माया र सम्मान देखाइदिनुभएकोमा हृदयदेखि नै धन्यवाद। ❤️🙏— Basanti Memorial 🫡    ...
09/10/2026

The Elements Band, मेरी आमाप्रति यति धेरै माया र सम्मान देखाइदिनुभएकोमा हृदयदेखि नै धन्यवाद। ❤️🙏
— Basanti Memorial 🫡

08/10/2026

❤️⚽️ BASANTI MEMORIAL × KTM BOYS ⚽️❤️

Some journeys are bigger than football — they carry love, memories, and a mother’s name. ❤️

A heartfelt thank you to KTM Boys for always standing beside us and supporting the Basanti Memorial journey. Your love and support have helped us carry Aama’s name with pride here in Australia. 🇳🇵🇦🇺

From our entire family, a huge respect and heartfelt thank you. 🙏❤️

Proud to stand together at the KTM Boys Presents 2nd Dashain Futsal Tournament 🏆⚽️

Every tournament, every jersey, every moment — another step in keeping Aama’s name alive and moving forward.

Aama ko maya, chhora ko sapana — SANGAI SANGAI. ❤️

🔥 Basanti Memorial × KTM Boys 🔥
For Aama. For Nepal. For the dream. 🇳🇵❤️⚽️

01/10/2026

Thank you, Nepal Youth International Football Player Krishna Ale (Angkit Ale), for your incredible love and support for Basanti Memorial. ❤️⚽️

Your talent, dedication, and passion for football are truly inspiring. We are proud to stand with you as we honor our Aama’s legacy and work to make her name proud. ❤️🙏

Keep shining, keep chasing your dreams, and continue representing Nepal with pride. 🇳🇵🔥
Angkit Magar

🏆 CHAMPIONS OF THE HIMALAYAN GOLD CUP 🏆Basanti Memorial × Maintain FC ❤️⚽️Together, we fought. Together, we believed. To...
29/09/2026

🏆 CHAMPIONS OF THE HIMALAYAN GOLD CUP 🏆

Basanti Memorial × Maintain FC ❤️⚽️

Together, we fought. Together, we believed. Together, we lifted the trophy. 🏆❤️

Another proud chapter in our journey — carrying Aama’s name, love and blessings forward. 🙏❤️

Stronger together. Achieving together. Always together. ❤️

For Aama. For the dream. For the victory. 🏆

Proudly, Basanti Memorial × Maintain FC together in the Himalayan Gold Cup. 🏆❤️⚽️Thank you, Maintain FC, for always show...
28/09/2026

Proudly, Basanti Memorial × Maintain FC together in the Himalayan Gold Cup. 🏆❤️⚽️

Thank you, Maintain FC, for always showing love and respect towards my mom. It truly means more than words can express. 🙏❤️

Together we are stronger. Together we achieve. 🏆🤝❤️
For Aama, always. ❤️

27/09/2026

Basanti Memorial × Maintain FC ❤️⚽️

Together in the Himalayan Gold Cup 🏆
Stronger as always, achieving everything together as one team. ❤️

Thank you, Maintain FC, for always standing by us and being a part of our journey. 🙏❤️

Together, always. ⚽️🏆

A little love from Basanti Memorial to celebrate The Elements Nepal’s 10 Years of Music. 🎶🇳🇵Congratulations on a decade ...
23/09/2026

A little love from Basanti Memorial to celebrate The Elements Nepal’s 10 Years of Music. 🎶🇳🇵

Congratulations on a decade of music, memories, and inspiration. Here’s to many more years of making beautiful music! ❤️🙏

With love, Basanti Memorial🇳🇵
The Elements

22/09/2026

❤️ Basanti Memorial 🤝 The Elements Band 🎶⚽

A very special moment and honestly, a dream come true for Basanti Memorial. ❤️

We have been following The Elements Band for a long time, and finally meeting them in person was an amazing experience. Their humility, kindness, and respect towards their supporters made the meeting even more special. 🙏❤️

As they celebrate their 10th Year Anniversary, Basanti Memorial was honoured to present them with our Basanti Memorial jersey. ❤️

Seeing them love and appreciate the jersey made us extremely happy. For us, it is more than just a jersey — it carries Aama’s name, love, and memories, so seeing it in the hands of The Elements Band means a lot to us. ❤️

Thank you, The Elements Band, for your love and for being a part of the Basanti Memorial journey. We will always remember this beautiful moment. 🙏
The Elements

Happy 10th Anniversary, The Elements Band! 🎉❤️

Special thanks to Sasha Entertainment for making this possible. 🤝

🎶 The Elements Band Live in Perth — September 23
Everyone, please show them your love and support! ❤️

Basanti Memorial 🤝 The Elements Band
Music meets memories. ❤️🎶

Thank You, Nepal 🇳🇵❤️Taking back countless memories, beautiful moments, and so much love. ❤️Thank you to everyone who su...
21/09/2026

Thank You, Nepal 🇳🇵❤️

Taking back countless memories, beautiful moments, and so much love. ❤️

Thank you to everyone who supported us and stood by our journey. 🙏

A special thank you to Bloan FC and Susmita Baini for always being by our side. ❤️
Samrat Bloan Nita Thokar

This is not goodbye. Until we meet again, Nepal. 🇳🇵❤️

Address

Lalitpur
44700

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Basanti Memorial posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Basanti Memorial:

Shortcuts

Share

Category