MPower Pilates

MPower Pilates

Share

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from MPower Pilates, Pilates Studio, 12 Peterborough Street, Christchurch.

11/06/2025

We’re so proud to share this amazing feedback from one of our dedicated clients. 💪💥

Ready to start your own journey? Book in today and experience what MPower Pilates has to offer! 😉

Photos from MPower Pilates's post 30/03/2025

Joining us at MPower Pilates this week were these two lovely ladies, who traveled all the way from America to hop on our reformers… now that’s dedication! 🇺🇸✨

Staying next door at The George Hotel? It’s the perfect opportunity to stop by! Whether you’re a first-timer or want to keep up with your fitness routine while away from home, come see what the hype is all about. We’d love to have you! 😉❤️

25/03/2025

Even the strongest athletes know that Pilates is a whole different kind of challenge! 💪🔥

Brooke is one of Third Spaces very own personal trainers. She stepped into MPower Pilates for her first Pilates session and discovered just how powerful mindful movement can be. Despite her fitness experience, we activated her muscles in a whole different way.

Pilates isn’t about how fit you are - it’s about moving with control, precision, and balance.
Ready to feel the difference? Book in today! ✨

19/03/2025

Movement heals, strength empowers, and confidence grows with every session. Ready to find yours? 💖

Book in with MPower Pilates now! ⭐️

Photos from MPower Pilates's post 14/03/2025

From the road to the reformer! 🚚💪 A big thanks to a couple of the team from Burnell & Son Transport for coming in yesterday to work on their strength and flexibility. It’s all about taking care of our bodies, no matter what job you do! ✨

Photos from MPower Pilates's post 11/03/2025

This is why we’re obsessed with Pilates and you will be too! 🤸‍♀️💖

Book in with MPower Pilates and start your journey today ✨

Photos from MPower Pilates's post 06/03/2025

Love seeing this dynamic duo step out of their comfort zones and try something new together! It’s inspiring to witness the support and encouragement they have for each other. 🥰💪

Keep up the amazing work team! ⭐️

03/03/2025

Guiding movement, overcoming limitations, and unlocking potential — one session at a time! 💪✨ It was a pleasure working with dt_fitcoach to find strength beyond the restrictions.

If you’re ready to feel empowered, book your session at MPower Pilates today! 💖

20/02/2025

Ever feel like you’re not good enough? That’s imposter syndrome talking. But I’m here to tell you that you are! And at MPower Pilates, we’re here to help you find your strength, both inside and out. So grab your grippy socks and let’s get moving! 💪✨

18/02/2025

Push yourself because no one else is going to do it for you💥 If you needed a sign to start, here it is! ❤️

Book your session with MPower Pilates now. 💪🤸‍♀️

16/02/2025

The best time to start is now! Why wait? 💪

Book into MPower Pilates so that 80 year old you will have something to thank you for✨💖

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Christchurch?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Telephone

Address


12 Peterborough Street
Christchurch
8013