JI Lil Trojans

JI Lil Trojans

Share

JI Lil Trojans is a Youth Football and Cheer Program (ages 7-12) based on James Island, SC.

JI Lil Trojans 2026 Coaches Interest Form 06/12/2026

๐Ÿˆ JI Lil Trojans is looking for Fall Tackle Coaches!

Must pass a background check and commit to practices/games.

Help build champions on and off the field! ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿงก

Interest Form:

JI Lil Trojans 2026 Coaches Interest Form Please click the link to complete this form.

06/03/2026

With funds raised through summer conditioning and several generous donations, we were able to purchase not one, but TWO AEDs to have on hand at practices and games.

We hope we never need to use them, but if the situation ever arises, weโ€™ll be prepared.

Did you know that ALL of our coaches and admins are CPR certified as well?!!

The safety of our athletes is always a top priority. Thank you to all of our Lil Trojan supporters for helping make this possible! ๐Ÿงก๐Ÿ’™

05/23/2026
05/21/2026

๐Ÿˆ HELP US PROTECT OUR ATHLETES ๐Ÿˆ

JI Lil Trojans Youth Football & Cheer is currently seeking ๐Ÿ’™ BLUE LEVEL SPONSORS ๐Ÿ’™ to help us obtain TWO life-saving AED devices for our youth athletes.

Having AEDs readily available at practices, games, and community events can make a critical difference during emergencies and helps us continue prioritizing player safety across our program.

Your sponsorship helps provide:
โค๏ธ Emergency cardiac response equipment
๐Ÿ’ง Hydration & heat safety support
๐Ÿฉบ Improved medical readiness
๐Ÿˆ Safer environments for practices, games, and events

Every sponsorship and donation brings us one step closer to protecting our athletes both on and off the field.

๐Ÿ“ง Sponsorship Inquiries
๐ŸŒ www.JiLilTrojans.com/sponsorship
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

๐Ÿ’ต Donations
Cash App: $JiLilTrojans
Venmo:

Thank you for investing in our youth and supporting player safety.๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿงก

Photos from JI Lil Trojans's post 05/18/2026

Special thank you to Desmond Scott for capturing the Island Boyz players at Lowcountry Football Group Inc. 2026 All-Stars 7v7 Tournament!

We appreciate you helping highlight our athletes and preserve these special moments.

๐Ÿงก๐Ÿ’™

Photos from JI Lil Trojans's post 05/17/2026

๐Ÿ† Lowcountry Football Group Inc. 7v7 All Stars was definitely the place to be today!

Our Island Boyz 8U, 10U, 12U, and 13/14U All Stars had the opportunity to compete alongside some of the best athletes in the Lowcountry โ€” and they showed up ready to represent!

๐Ÿ”ฅ Special shoutout to our Island Boyz 8U, 10U, and 13U players who joined the All Star squad and helped bring home the 8U, 10U, and 13U All Star Championship!

Proud of all our athletes for competing, representing the island, and continuing to show what football is all about.

Photos from JI Lil Trojans's post 05/13/2026

Here we are barely into Week 2 and these players and coaches are showing up and showing out! The boys of fall are built in spring ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿงก
Built different. Island tough. Island made. ๐ŸŒด

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Charleston?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Telephone

Address


Charleston, SC
29412