Wild Rose Yoga

Wild Rose Yoga Join WRY ✨ we offer classes and events that uplift and connect our community.
(2)

From yoga lessons, breath, meditation, and fitness classes opent all levels 🙌🏽 Our mission is to create a space to nourish, strengthen, and shine💫

09/18/2026

Autumn Equinox Sound Bath at Wild Rose 🎶✨🫠

Join Healing Harmony on September 20 for an Equinox Sound Bath experience designed to support deep recalibration and inner equilibrium. Crystal singing bowls, intuitive vocals, and rhythmic drumming will create a field of vibration to help your body settle, open, and realign. Allow the waves of sound to carry you back to your center during this moment of seasonal balance. 🤍🖤

This Sunday 9/20 @6:30-8pm
🙏 Energy Exchange $45

Sign up on our Wild Rose Yoga app or our website: www.wildroseyogi.com 🌸🕉️

Authentic Vocal Activation Workshop 🎶🪷✨Sundays 10-11:30am at Wild Rose Yoga 🌸🕉️ Starting 9/13 $40 *All Levels Welcome*Yo...
09/16/2026

Authentic Vocal Activation Workshop 🎶🪷✨

Sundays 10-11:30am at Wild Rose Yoga 🌸🕉️ Starting 9/13 $40 *All Levels Welcome*

Your voice is more than something you use to speak. It is how you express your truth, communicate your needs, set boundaries, create, connect, sing, lead, and make your presence felt in the world. 🎶🎶🎶
For many of us, the natural freedom of the voice becomes restricted over time. We learn to hold back, soften our expression, suppress emotion, make ourselves smaller, or shape what we say around what feels acceptable to others. 🪷🪷🪷
Authentic Voice Activation is an invitation to reconnect with the voice beneath that conditioning ✨✨✨

Sign up link 🔗
Authentic Voice Activation Workshop ♥️

Harmonic Sound Journey 🎶🪷✨

Sundays 11:30-12pm at Wild Rose Yoga 🌸🕉️ Starting 9/13 $25

Sometimes the deepest healing happens when we stop trying to do—and simply receive. During this immersive Harmonic Sound Journey, you’ll be invited to lie down, get comfortable, close your eyes, and allow layers of therapeutic sound to gently carry you into profound states of relaxation, restoration, and inner stillness. 💫

Sign up link 🔗
Harmonic Sound Journey 🎶

Sign up for both Authentic Voice Activation Workshop and Harmonic Sound Journey and receive $10 off the sound journey! Use discount code SOUND when booking the Harmonic Sound Journey 🙏🙏🙏

New Classes This Season at Wild Rose 🌸🕉️ SWIPE TO SEE CLASS DESCRIPTIONS Andrea is back!! Genesis Flow Mondays 9amHealth...
09/15/2026

New Classes This Season at Wild Rose 🌸🕉️ SWIPE TO SEE CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

Andrea is back!! Genesis Flow Mondays 9amHealth ✨

Laurie is owning Slow Flow on Wednesdays 9amHealth and @5:30pm 🍁

Hailey’s debut at Wild Rose Slow Flow on Thursdays @5:30pm and Sound Bath @6:45pm 🎶

Zaira is rockin it on Friday nights with Ecstatic Dance @6:30pm 💃🏻

Coming in October!! Hannah will be teaching 6am Vinyasa Flow 🤎

♥️ Book on our Wild Rose Yoga App or on our website: www.wildroseyogi.com

09/11/2026

Awaken in Amorgos, Greece March 29-April 5, 2027

Have you ever been to a temple that was built into the side of a cliff? That’s been there for centuries? With 360° views of the Mediterranean? 🌊

If not, I would highly recommend ✨

It’s breathtaking. Jaw dropping. Soul stirring🌀

Oh, and the cats… Well, that’s for another time 🐈

Join us in Amorgos, Greece, March 29 through April 5 for an experience of a lifetime 🇬🇷🤍💙

See more information on our website: www.wildandinspiredretreats.com

We are sad to see summer go, but welcoming this new season with open arms 🍂🍁🍃And we can’t wait to have Heather back at W...
09/10/2026

We are sad to see summer go, but welcoming this new season with open arms 🍂🍁🍃And we can’t wait to have Heather back at Wild Rose! Her sound baths are gentle and grounding. Regulating for your nervous system and healing for your body. ♥️

We also believe it’s really important to celebrate Mother Earth and all her seasons… this is why you should join us for Heather’s Sound Bath. It’s healing and a celebration ✨🎶✨

Autumn Equinox Sound Bath Sunday 9/20 6:30-8pm 🤎
Sign up on our Wild Rose Yoga app or on the website: www.wildroseyogi.com

New Moon Community Gathering 🌑✨This Thursday 9/10 at 8pm join us as we gather to acknowledge what it is we want to bring...
09/09/2026

New Moon Community Gathering 🌑✨

This Thursday 9/10 at 8pm join us as we gather to acknowledge what it is we want to bring into our lives! New Moon energy is great at helping us birth new things. Why manifest alone when doing it in community is so much more powerful 💫

Maybe you enjoy a sound bath first with the lovely Hailey Say and just stay after for tea and camaraderie 🎶

It’s a free event so sign up or just show up. Hope to see you!! ♥️

09/08/2026

Authentic Vocal Activation Workshop 🎶🪷✨

Sundays 10-11:30am at Wild Rose Yoga 🌸🕉️ Starting 9/13 $40 *All Levels Welcome*

Your voice is more than something you use to speak. It is how you express your truth, communicate your needs, set boundaries, create, connect, sing, lead, and make your presence felt in the world. 🎶🎶🎶
For many of us, the natural freedom of the voice becomes restricted over time. We learn to hold back, soften our expression, suppress emotion, make ourselves smaller, or shape what we say around what feels acceptable to others. 🪷🪷🪷
Authentic Voice Activation is an invitation to reconnect with the voice beneath that conditioning ✨✨✨

Harmonic Sound Journey 🎶🪷✨

Sundays 11:30-12pm at Wild Rose Yoga 🌸🕉️ Starting 9/13 $25

Sometimes the deepest healing happens when we stop trying to do—and simply receive. During this immersive Harmonic Sound Journey, you’ll be invited to lie down, get comfortable, close your eyes, and allow layers of therapeutic sound to gently carry you into profound states of relaxation, restoration, and inner stillness. 💫

Sign up for both Authentic Voice Activation Workshop and Harmonic Sound Journey and receive $10 off the sound journey! Use discount code SOUND when booking the Harmonic Sound Journey 🙏🙏🙏

Well, that was an interesting August!! 🔥 We are so happy to be back in the studio starting tomorrow!!! Tuesday 9/8 9amHe...
09/07/2026

Well, that was an interesting August!! 🔥 We are so happy to be back in the studio starting tomorrow!!! Tuesday 9/8 9amHealth with Suji Akai kicking us off with a grounding Hatha class🧘🏻✨

We have new teachers and new offerings! And some returning fall favorites 🎶🍂🖤

Time to return to our mat. Time to return to our practice. Time to return to ourselves ♥️

Move your body. Soak up the sunshine. ☀️🌿Take your practice outdoors with our Outdoor Yoga Class Series this week join A...
08/25/2026

Move your body. Soak up the sunshine. ☀️🌿

Take your practice outdoors with our Outdoor Yoga Class Series this week join Amy Lee Vetter & Laurie Lind

🤍 All levels welcome
🌿 Outdoor classes
👀 Check out the full schedule & class details at wildroseyogi.com

Bring your mat & a friend, and let’s flow together! 🧘‍♀️✨

Address

203 N. Harris Avenue
Cle Elum, WA
98922

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wild Rose Yoga posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Wild Rose Yoga:

Share

Category