Jackson Youth Hockey

Jackson Youth Hockey Welcome to the Jackson Youth Hockey page!!

The mission of Jackson Youth Hockey is to provide a meaningful opportunity for children to experience the great game of hockey and to develop their skating skills and hockey skills to the best of their ability while instilling leadership.

09/18/2026

🫎🏒 LET’S GO, LADY MOOSE! 🏒🫎

Our U19 AA Jackson Lady Moose are in Anaheim, CA this weekend for their FIRST WGHA tournament — and what a start! 🔥

They opened with a 2–0 SHUTOUT WIN over the Anaheim Ducks! 🥳

⭐ GAME HIGHLIGHTS ⭐
🏒 🏒 Lincoln Merritt — 2 goals
🏒 Dani Fagan — 1 assist
🏒 Annika Berge — 1 assist
🥅 Peyton Earl — SHUTOUT 💪

“Solid start!” — Head Coach Siri Berg-Moberg

Way to go, Lady Moose! ❤️🖤 We are SO proud of you and cheering you on from Jackson! 📣🫎

And there’s still time to support our JYH Girls Program through Old Bill’s Fun Run! Donations are open through the end of TODAY. Every dollar helps us continue growing opportunities for girls in hockey right here in our community. ❤️

Keep it rolling, Lady Moose! We’re rooting for you from afar! 🏒🔥🫎

U19Hockey GirlsHockeyStrong GoMoose Lincoln Merritt Allison Merritt snow__ kris_berge Daniela Fagan Sara Fagan Lela Hebard Shauna Campbell Earl

Every dollar helps us:✅ Keep kids on the ice✅ Support quality coaching✅ Provide equipment & opportunities✅ Make sure cos...
09/18/2026

Every dollar helps us:
✅ Keep kids on the ice
✅ Support quality coaching
✅ Provide equipment & opportunities
✅ Make sure cost never keeps a local kid from playing

$5. $25. $50. Every gift adds up — and every gift is matched, making your impact even bigger.

👉 Give today at oldbillsfunrun.org
Select: Recreation → Jackson Youth Hockey

Give today. Give local. Keep kids on the ice. ❤️🖤

Community Foundation of JH

🏒 HELP US MAKE A DIFFERENCE FOR JACKSON’S KIDS! ❤️Old Bill’s is about so much more than a donation—it’s an opportunity t...
09/15/2026

🏒 HELP US MAKE A DIFFERENCE FOR JACKSON’S KIDS! ❤️

Old Bill’s is about so much more than a donation—it’s an opportunity to invest in the kids who make our community so special.

This year, Jackson Youth Hockey is building programs that develop the whole person, not just the athlete—including our Shoulder Check program, mentorship opportunities, and initiatives focused on mental strength, life skills, confidence, and personal growth.

Because JYH is about community, connection, character, and giving our kids a place to belong. And we need your help to make these programs a reality.

👉 Give today at oldbillsfunrun.org
Select Recreation → Jackson Youth Hockey

Every donation—even $5—makes a huge difference. Every dollar helps us provide more opportunities, more support, and more meaningful experiences for the kids in our community.

❤️ Give today. Invest in our kids. Invest in Jackson. 🏒 Community Foundation of JH Jackson Hole Mountain Resort Jackson Hole News&Guide Jackson Hole WY 🏔

🚨 IT’S GO TIME! 🚨Old Bill’s Fun Run is happening TODAY, and if you’ve never experienced it, come check it out! It’s one ...
09/12/2026

🚨 IT’S GO TIME! 🚨

Old Bill’s Fun Run is happening TODAY, and if you’ve never experienced it, come check it out! It’s one of the most incredible days in Jackson — a true celebration of our community and all the organizations doing great things for our valley. ❤️

And while you’re here, come find us at the Jackson Youth Hockey booth! 🏒

Old Bill’s is such a meaningful way to support the causes you care about. Your donations make a REAL difference — helping local kids have opportunities to learn, grow, compete, build friendships, and fall in love with hockey.

At Jackson Youth Hockey, your support helps provide ice time, coaches, equipment, jerseys, tournaments, girls’ hockey, referee development, mentorship opportunities, and so much more.

So grab your family, come enjoy the day, meet some amazing local organizations, and stop by to say hello! 👋

Come see what Old Bill’s is all about — and come cheer on Jackson Youth Hockey!

🏒❤️ We’ll see you at the booth!

Come support Jackson’s kids tomorrow! 🏒❤️Every kid who steps on the ice with Jackson Youth Hockey walks away with more t...
09/11/2026

Come support Jackson’s kids tomorrow! 🏒❤️

Every kid who steps on the ice with Jackson Youth Hockey walks away with more than just hockey skills — they gain confidence, friendships, teamwork, and a sense of belonging that stays with them for life.

Join us tomorrow, September 12th at our Old Bills Fun Run Tent to help keep Jackson kids on the ice. We’ll have great prizes, great community, and every bit of support goes straight toward giving our 200+ young skaters (ages 4–19) the opportunity to play, grow, and thrive together.

Come out, have fun, and be part of something that means the world to our kids.

Give. Play. Grow. Belong. 🏒

🏒 Bring More Smiles. Give More Kids the Chance to Play.Every time you see a kid step onto the ice, there’s a whole commu...
09/10/2026

🏒 Bring More Smiles. Give More Kids the Chance to Play.

Every time you see a kid step onto the ice, there’s a whole community behind them making that moment possible. ❤️

Your Old Bill’s donation to Jackson Youth Hockey helps provide the things our kids need to learn, grow, compete, and—most importantly—LOVE the game:

🏒 Coaches who teach more than hockey
⛸️ Ice time to practice and play
🥅 Gear & equipment
👕 Jerseys and team essentials
🏆 Tournament fees and opportunities to compete
❤️ Programs that make hockey accessible, positive, and meaningful for kids in our community
✨New off ice initiatives and mentoring

But your donation is about more than covering expenses.

It’s about the smile after a first goal.
The teammate who becomes a best friend.
The confidence that comes from learning something hard.
The little kid who can’t wait to get back on the ice.
The lessons about teamwork, resilience, commitment, and showing up for one another.

These are the moments your support makes possible.

If you believe kids deserve a place to belong, a team to be part of, and the chance to discover what they’re capable of, please consider supporting Jackson Youth Hockey through Old Bill’s Fun Run.

Every gift—big or small—helps put more kids on the ice and brings more smiles to our community. ❤️🏒

Donate to Jackson Youth Hockey through Old Bill’s and help us keep the good stuff going!

JacksonHole

Old Bill’s Fun Run is Saturday, September 12th, and we’d love to see you out there! Come find the Jackson Youth Hockey b...
09/07/2026

Old Bill’s Fun Run is Saturday, September 12th, and we’d love to see you out there! Come find the Jackson Youth Hockey booth, say hello, learn more about what we’re building, and most importantly — support youth hockey in Jackson Hole.

Hockey is so much more than a sport. It teaches kids teamwork, discipline, resilience, confidence, accountability, and how to be part of something bigger than themselves. It gives kids a place to belong, friendships that last, and the opportunity to challenge themselves both on and off the ice.

And this year, we’re dreaming even bigger. 🏒✨

We’re building programs that will create opportunities for even more kids in our community, including:

👧 Growing our girls’ hockey program
🏒 Expanding our youth hockey opportunities
🦓 Building a referee development program to create the next generation of officials
🤝 Launching a mentorship program connecting players and leaders across our hockey community
💙 Continuing to make hockey a positive, inclusive place for kids to learn, grow and thrive

These programs take time, people and resources — and we need our community behind us to make them happen.

When you support Jackson Hole Hockey, you’re not just helping put kids on the ice. You’re investing in the next generation of our community.

So come see us at Old Bill’s, cheer on the runners, stop by our booth, and help us build something amazing for the kids of Jackson Hole.

We truly can’t do it without you. 💙🏒

See you Saturday, September 12th!
JHCommunity

🎉 Gear Swap is STILL GOING! 🏒We’ve got another hour and a half to shop, and there is still LOTS of great gear available!...
08/13/2026

🎉 Gear Swap is STILL GOING! 🏒

We’ve got another hour and a half to shop, and there is still LOTS of great gear available! Come by the rink, find some new-to-you hockey gear, and get ready for the season. 🥅

And what a FUN morning at our Girls Skate! 💕🏒 We loved seeing so many girls out on the ice, cheering each other on and showing us what girls supporting girls is all about. Such a great morning! 💪💗

Come grab some gear and keep the hockey fun going! 🏒

HockeyFamily HockeyLife WyomingHockey

08/13/2026

🛍️ JYH GEAR SWAP IS TODAY! 🏒

Need some new-to-you hockey gear? Looking to clear out gear your player has outgrown? Come check out the JYH Gear Swap today from 9 AM–1 PM!

Great gear, great deals, and a great way to keep hockey gear in the game. 🏒❤️

📍 Come by the rink and check it out!

YouthHockey JacksonHoleHockey

🏒 JYH TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 🏒Bring your team to Jackson Hole for some great hockey, beautiful surroundings, a...
08/08/2026

🏒 JYH TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 🏒

Bring your team to Jackson Hole for some great hockey, beautiful surroundings, and an unforgettable tournament experience! 🏔️🥅

📅 Tournament dates: See dates above
🔗 Register: jyhockey.org

Tag your hockey friends & teams and come play in Jackson! 🏒🔥

YouthHockeyTournament HockeyFamily HockeyLife HockeySeason USAHockey HockeyTeams TournamentHockey JacksonHole JacksonHoleHockey WyomingHockey JYH JacksonYouthHockey ComePlayInJackson Wyoming Amateur Hockey Assoc. Wyoming Amateur Hockey Assoc. Casper Amateur Hockey Club Fremont County Ice Hockey Association Park City Ice Miners Ryan Glantz Salt Lake Effect Sun Valley Youth Hockey teton_valley_cutthroats Helena Bighorns Bozeman Icedogs Billings Bulls Varsity Hockey Missoula Youth Hockey // Youth Sports McCall Mountaineers Hockey Denver Hockey Arapahoe Warriors Arizona Kachinas Seattle Selects Hockey Program Ogden Mustangs South Dakota Selects AAA Hockey MYHockeyTournaments CAN/AM Hockey

Address

Jackson, WY
83001

Opening Hours

Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jackson Youth Hockey posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jackson Youth Hockey:

Shortcuts

Share

Category