Covelli Centre

Covelli Centre

Share

Youngstown's Premier Entertainment Facility

06/19/2026

Today, we celebrate Juneteenth and honor the history, resilience, and progress it represents.

Wishing everyone a meaningful day of reflection, celebration, and community.

Happy Juneteenth! β€οΈπŸ’›πŸ’šπŸ–€

Photos from Covelli Centre's post 06/07/2026

AEW Collision brought the energy to the Covelli Centre! πŸ”₯ From incredible matches to a crowd that never stopped cheering, Youngstown showed out for a night broadcast live on TNT and streaming on HBO Max. Thanks to all the fans who made it unforgettable! πŸ‘

06/07/2026

Watch AEW Live from the Covelli Centre on TNT and HBO Max!

Photos from Covelli Centre's post 06/05/2026

🚨 KNOW BEFORE YOU GO: AEW COLLISION 🚨

AEW Collision takes over the Covelli Centre Saturday, June 6!

πŸ•‘ Doors Open: 6:30 PM
🎀 Show Begins: 7:30 PM
πŸ…ΏοΈ $20 on-site parking available

πŸ”₯ Matches announced so far:
πŸ† AEW Women's World Tag Team Championship
Divine Dominion vs. TayJay

πŸ† Owen Hart Foundation Women's Tournament Quarterfinal
Persephone vs. Hazuki

🎟️ https://www.ticketmaster.com/aew-presents-collision-youngstown-ohio-06-06-2026/event/05006483B3EBBFC1

05/25/2026

Honoring the brave men and women who served our country.
Happy Memorial Day from the Covelli Centre πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έβ€οΈπŸ€πŸ’™

05/23/2026

🚨 TWO WEEKS AWAY 🚨

The countdown is on! AEW is just 14 days from taking over Covelli Centre πŸ”₯πŸ’₯ Get ready for huge moments, nonstop action and an unforgettable night of wrestling excitement. Who are you hoping to see?
Click below for ticketsπŸ‘‡
https://www.ticketmaster.com/event/05006483B3EBBFC1
🎟️

Photos from Covelli Centre's post 05/22/2026

Headed to at the Covelli Centre tomorrow? Here’s everything you need before you arrive ⬇️

πŸ“Men’s Rally in the Valley
Doors Open: 8 AM | Rally Begins: 8:45 AM
🎢 Michael W. Smith Concert
Doors Open: 12:30 PM | Showtime: 1 PM

πŸ‘œ Clear bag policy in effect
🚫 No outside food or drinks
🚫 No professional cameras, recording devices, or weapons
πŸš— FREE on-site parking available

Plan ahead, arrive early, and we’ll see you there!

Downtown Youngstown entertainment venues rebound financially 05/18/2026

https://www.vindy.com/news/local-news/2026/05/downtown-youngstown-entertainment-venues-rebound-financially/

Downtown Youngstown entertainment venues rebound financially YOUNGSTOWN β€” The city-owned entertainment facilities started the year off strong with a $300,448 operating surplus during the first quarter β€” the fourth-best January-March in its history β€” rebounding from a $484,728 loss in 2025. β€œIt’s a great start for the year,” said Eric Ryan, preside...

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Youngstown?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Telephone

Address


229 E Front Street
Youngstown, OH
44503

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 4pm
Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 10am - 4pm
Friday 10am - 4pm