The South Coast Driving Range

The South Coast Driving Range

Share

Bar, Driving Range and Café located in Pennington, South Coast.

19/06/2026

Cold beers, warm sun, and a bucket of balls waiting to get smashed. This is how the weekend’s supposed to feel. 🍻⛳

📍 South Coast Driving Range, Pennington | 📞 079 606 3021

18/06/2026

Dad doesn’t need another tie or mug. Give him something he’ll actually use this Father’s Day! 🎁

You save R500 and he gets 20 buckets of pure enjoyment on the range.

Now that’s a win for everyone! ⛳🏌️‍♂️

Photos from The South Coast Driving Range's post 12/06/2026

Golden hour hits different at the range. 🌇⛳
There’s nothing quite like an evening session as the sun sets over Pennington. Come end your day the right way.
📍 Elsie Coles Road, Pennington, KZN

12/06/2026

Good vibes, great drives 🏌️ Come get your swings in this weekend at The South Coast Driving Range!

📍Elsie Coles Road, Pennington

Photos from The South Coast Driving Range's post 07/06/2026

Community.🫶🏼

We loved having the Thirsty Thursday runners join us at the range this week. The energy you all brought was absolutely incredible. It was so great to share the space with such an awesome group.

We’re so stoked to part of this community and we can’t wait for more moments like this. 🙌

A huge thank you to Thirsty Thursdays for making it happen!
If you’re looking for a vibrant group of runners who encourage, support, and celebrate each other’s milestones - no matter the distance or speed - this is the group to join. 🏃‍♂️

03/06/2026

Pensioners, this is your reminder that every Wednesday is YOUR day at The South Coast Driving Range! 🏌️☕

Enjoy special discounts on your buckets of balls, and treat yourself to a free cup of tea or coffee with any breakfast ordered at The Range Café. 🍳

Come enjoy yourself for less!

📍 Elsie Coles Road, Pennington, KZN

29/05/2026

Long week?

There’s a bucket of balls and a cold drink waiting for you here at The Range.🏌️‍♂️🍺

Sometimes the best therapy is standing at a tee and swinging as hard as you can.
Come unwind at The South Coast Driving Range - you’ve earned it.

Walk-ins always welcome.
📍 Elsie Coles Road, Pennington, KZN

Photos from The South Coast Driving Range's post 28/05/2026

⛳️Elevate your performance for FREE!

We’re proud to offer complimentary custom club fittings, tailored to match you and your goals.

Some Srixon fittings done today.

Fittings available for all major brands at The South Coast Driving Range and through bookings.🏌🏽‍♂️

Book yours: 079 606 3021

Photos from The South Coast Driving Range's post 22/05/2026

We want to see YOUR best swing! 🏌️‍♀️📸

Tag us or use in your post and we’ll feature our favourite shots.

Who’s got the cleanest drive on the South Coast? 👀

📍 Elsie Coles Road, Pennington

18/05/2026

Planning a team outing, staff day, or group event? ⛳🎉

The South Coast Driving Range is an ideal spot for corporate groups, birthdays, bachelor parties, and any occasion where you want something fun and different.
Get in touch to chat about group bookings!

📍 Elsie Coles Road, Pennington, KZN

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Pennington?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Website

Address


Lynton Hall, Old South Coast Main Road
Pennington
4184

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 18:00
Thursday 08:00 - 18:00
Friday 08:00 - 18:00
Saturday 08:00 - 18:00
Sunday 08:00 - 18:00