Park Orchards BMX Club

Park Orchards BMX Club Park Orchards Panthers BMX Club is a family friendly club for all ages and abilities. The Park Orchards BMX Club was founded in 1985. http://www.popbmx.com.au
(1)

Thx to our sponsors: Community Bank Warrandyte - Bendigo Bank, DB Hydraulic Plumbing, ECS, G-LUX Builders, Glab’s Coaching, Ravenstone Black Angus, Manningham Council It is a sporting club that aims to provide organised training and race events for participants wishing to get involved in BMX racing as a sport. The club currently has a diverse group of members covering both genders and ranging in age from 2 to 50+. The club is friendly and child oriented with the sport of BMX being particularly well suited to getting everyone in the family involved. Our club holds club race days (or Clubbies) generally on the 1st and 3rd Saturday of each month (from February to early December). Racing starts at 2:00pm for most of the year, weather permitting (arrive at 12:45 -1:00 pm to register). During late summer in Daylight Savings (Feb & Mar), Clubbies move to a later time slot of 5:00pm (arrive at 3:45 -4:00pm to register). Clubbies run for about 2 hours. Weather permitting coaching is run on Tuesday and Wednesday nights and Saturday morning, which provide opportunities for club members to come and train together. See website for more details and come join the fun of BMX Racing!

Get Around Nest Fest! Weather looking Mint!
21/09/2026

Get Around Nest Fest! Weather looking Mint!

🦅🔥NEST FEST 2026🔥🦅
ENTRIES ARE OPEN!!!!!

📅 Friday 25 September 2026
📍 Maroondah Eastfield BMX Club

Nest Fest is Eastfield's premier BMX event and the biggest race day on our calendar! Whether you're a seasoned racer, a first time spectator, or looking for a great family day out, Nest Fest has something for everyone.

🏁 Epic BMX Racing
Watch riders battle it out across all age groups and skill levels, with exciting racing from Mini Wheelers right through to the Pros.

💰 Pro Classes & Prize Money
See some of Australia's fastest BMX riders go head to head for cash prizes and bragging rights.

🎉 Family Fun
We're planning plenty of activities to keep the kids entertained both on and off the track.

🎟️ Raffles & Giveaways
Awesome prizes up for grabs throughout the day.

🦅 Exclusive Nest Fest Merch
Get decked out in official event merchandise and show your Eagle pride.

🍔 Food, Fun & BMX Community
Enjoy a fantastic atmosphere, great food, and a chance to catch up with BMX families from across Victoria and beyond.

This isn't just a race meeting it's a celebration of BMX, community, and everything that makes our sport so special.

💜💚 Nest Fest 2026 – Bigger. Better. Faster.

https://entryboss.cc/races/31876?fbclid=IwY2xjawT-IA1wZG9mBWV4dG4DYWVtAjExAHNydGMGYXBwX2lkDDM1MDY4NTUzMTcyOAABHgGLqhrQS6B5Bih69Grk2ZEpghRr1DnvfF1pttWvm5ZeoKNgLgo7qbKnlD-t_aem_K7F7RnneaCOJeWGSbCYMwg

FamilyFun ProBMX SaveTheDate EaglesNest

What's on (w/c September 21)Thanks to everyone who came and helped out at the working bee and clubby on the weekend. The...
20/09/2026

What's on
(w/c September 21)

Thanks to everyone who came and helped out at the working bee and clubby on the weekend. The facility is looking great and is taking shape for the State Series.

Track works are happening this week on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Coaching and EPIC Gates will still be running but the track will be closed until 4pm on these days.

State Series Round 7 is at Park Orchards and we are pumped to host the last round of the series.
Make you enter, whether it’s to qualify for the series upgrade some points or hold onto that position. Enter here👇
https://entryboss.cc/races/28478

Mia is still away this week so make sure you book in with Connor, Nathan or James to train this week.

Get those practice laps in before the last round of the Sate Series at EPIC gates this Thursday.

MON:
Coaching with
Trybooking 🔗 https://www.trybooking.com/eventlist/connorfalloncoaching

WED:
Coaching with Nathan
Plz see to book

THURS:
EPIC Gates
🔗 https://entryboss.cc/calendar/parkorchardsbmx

SAT:
Coaching with James
Intermediate and advanced
(Look out for updates in the comments of the this post)

🐾 SPONSORS WANTED — ROUND 7, VIC BMX STATE SERIES 🐾Park Orchards BMX Club is hosting Round 7 and we want local businesse...
20/09/2026

🐾 SPONSORS WANTED — ROUND 7, VIC BMX STATE SERIES 🐾

Park Orchards BMX Club is hosting Round 7 and we want local businesses in our corner!

🏁 Corner + Site Sponsorship — $200

🏁 Class Sponsorship — $50
Sponsor any class — available across all classes on the day

Every sponsor gets a shoutout on our socials and a call-out over commentary on race day.
📩 Get behind the club — contact us via socials or [email protected]

It's going to be Epic
17/09/2026

It's going to be Epic

Park Orchards BMX Club have a super special event in store!
Get your entries in now: entryboss.cc/races/28478

Our Epic VIC and National's 2027 Racing Calendar.Community Bank Warrandyte
17/09/2026

Our Epic VIC and National's 2027 Racing Calendar.

Community Bank Warrandyte

Looking Forward to hosting the Vic State Champs in 2027!!!!
16/09/2026

Looking Forward to hosting the Vic State Champs in 2027!!!!

New season lobby loading in...

💻 Start planning your 2027 via the AusCycling website or via the link in the comments.

Looking for something to keep the kids occupied these holidays? Park Orchards BMX club is excited to be hosting an AusBi...
16/09/2026

Looking for something to keep the kids occupied these holidays? Park Orchards BMX club is excited to be hosting an AusBike learn to ride program on Wednesday 30 September.

If your child has never ridden a bike before or is just starting getting to grips pedalling come and join coaches Mia and Connor and learn some fundamental bike skills.

For more information and booking see the link below. Spots are limited so book early!

https://raceroster.com/events/2026/141631/park-orchards-bmx-learn-to-ride-school-holiday-program

🐝Working Bee📆Saturday 19th September🕐1pmPlease come and help us get ready for our State Series Round🙏
15/09/2026

🐝Working Bee
📆Saturday 19th September
🕐1pm

Please come and help us get ready for our State Series Round🙏

Book in with Connor Fallon Coaching to train at Park Orchards BMX Club on Mondays.
13/09/2026

Book in with Connor Fallon Coaching to train at Park Orchards BMX Club on Mondays.

What’s on this week!???
Back to our regular program this week after a couple of Saturdays off
➡️as always you can find the booking link posted in the pinned post

Monday at Park Orchards BMX Club

Tuesday at Maroondah BMX Club Eastfield Eagles

Wednesday at Lilydale Bmx

Saturday at Lilydale Bmx

Address

Commercial Road
Melbourne, VIC
3114

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Park Orchards BMX Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Park Orchards BMX Club:

Shortcuts

Featured

Share