Let Luce

Let Luce

Share

GYM OWNER. FITNESS RETREATS
ONLINE & FACE TO FACE COACH
BOOKINGS ONLY. LET-LUCE.UK

Photos from Let Luce's post 26/08/2026

BOOTCAMP FT DOLLY

SHE BROUGHT THE ENERGY TONIGHT šŸ™ŒšŸ”„

smashed it squad

26/08/2026

MIDWEEK BOOTCAMP
6PM

30 MINUTE BLAST!

GET YOURSELVES BOOKED ON LEGENDS 🫔

25/08/2026

4 WEEKS until you could be staying here on the FINAL Let Luce Fitness Retreat of 2026…

4 days of training hard, switching off, making memories and feeling stronger, fitter, energised and completely recharged.

And trust me… you do NOT want to miss this one.

A few days to reset, recharge and remember just how
good YOU can feel.

Come for the retreat.
Leave feeling unstoppable.

MESSAGE FOR DETAILS

25/08/2026

4 WEEKS until you could be staying here on the FINAL Let Luce Fitness Retreat of 2026…

4 days of training hard, switching off, making memories and feeling stronger, fitter, energised and completely recharged.

And trust me… you do NOT want to miss this one.

A few days to reset, recharge and remember just how
good YOU can feel.

Come for the retreat.
Leave feeling unstoppable.

20th September
MESSAGE FOR DETAILS

Photos from Let Luce's post 25/08/2026

REINTRODUCING MYSELF

If you’re new around here, I’m Lucy, the owner of Let Luce.

And we’re coming up to Let Luce’s 6th birthday, which is absolutely wild to think about.

Six years of growth, building, learning, pushing myself and, most importantly, helping as many people as physically possible.

Because this is way more than just a job to me. I bloody love it.

I started out working on a field for my first two years. I honestly didn’t know if people would take me seriously or if this little business would actually become what I dreamed it could be.

But here we are.

A Let Luce private gym.
Coaching classes.
1:1 clients.
Online clients.
And fitness retreats abroad.

I’ve successfully held 4 fitness retreats abroad in my first year, and they have been absolutely unbelievable. Seeing people arrive nervous and leave feeling stronger, happier, more confident and ready to take on the world is something I’ll never get bored of.

I’m always striving to do more and be more. To keep learning, keep improving and be the best coach I can possibly be for you guys.

And hopefully, inspire you to become the healthiest, strongest and happiest version of YOU too.

I have my own private gym, which I use for my classes and 1:1 clients. This isn’t an open gym, it’s a private facility for booked sessions only.

So if you don’t fancy the busy chain gym environment, this could be exactly what you’re looking for.

A safe space.
Zero judgement.
Like-minded people.
People who are there to get stronger, fitter and feel bloody good about themselves.

And I know how scary it can be sending that first message.

I know how scary walking through that door for the first time can feel.

But do you know what’s scarier?

Staying the same.

So if you’ve been thinking about joining Let Luce for a while…

Maybe this is your sign.

Send me a message. Let’s get you started.

Photos from Let Luce's post 24/08/2026

Monday Funday with these legends.

But what’s bootcamp actually like?

Hard work? Absolutely.

Enjoyable? 100%.

A supportive, friendly environment where you can work hard, have a laugh and feel comfortable being yourself.

And most importantly… ZERO judgement.

You don’t need to be the fittest, fastest or strongest in the room. Just turn up, give it a go and let me take care of the rest.

Who’s joining us Wednesday at 6pm?

24/08/2026

BOOTCAMP MONDAYS.

START YOUR WEEK RIGHT
WORK HARD
BE AROUND LIKE MINDED PEOPLE

FEEL AMAZING AFTER

6:30PM START

SUITABLE FOR A RANGE OF FITNESS LEVELS.

24/08/2026

MONDAY MORNING QUESTION TIME! 🄸

FAVOURITE CHILDHOOD TV PROGRAMME? šŸ¤”

-

(I still can't believe I didn't realise one of the tots tv legends was French!)

Ps...Mornin! šŸ˜†ā¤ļø

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Telford?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Website

Address


Unit 49 Ketley Business Park
Telford
TF15JD