BB Physiques Gym

Call Directions

BB Physiques Gym Welcome to BB Physiques! NEW INDEPENDENT GYM IN CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE ** OPEN NOW! **

07/10/2026

More than a gym. 💪🏽💜

Built on consistency, real effort, and a community that backs you through every session.

No gimmicks, just a space designed to help you train with purpose and make genuine progress.

Ready to start?

Tap the link in our bio to explore memberships, or drop us a DM to visit.

PROMO OFFER STILL RUNNING FOR OCTOBER 👀

Use code 1YEARBB10 - sign up and get your first month for only £10 🤩 (12 month membership)

Use code 1YEARBB20 - get your first month for £20 😍 (monthly rolling)

2 of you signing up at the same time? DM us for your exclusive couples discount 🔥

📍Chesterfield, S41 9PZ

25/09/2026

We have some good news for you!

Thinking of joining BB Physiques Gym? This is your sign 👀

JOIN NOW using the below PROMO CODES 🤩

🟣 1YEARBB10 - first month for only £10! (12 month membership)
🟣 1YEARBB20 - first month for only £20 (monthly rolling membership)

🌐 www.bbphysiquesgym.com
CLICK JOIN - enter your promo code and details and we will see you at the gym! 💪🏽💜

📍 BB PHYSIQUES GYM, SMECKLEY WOOD CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD S41 9PZ

Illegal Nutrition™ now stocked up Welcome to BB Physiques! 🤩🤩🤩Have you tried their Liquid Gold Pre-Workout (High Stim) ⚡...
18/09/2026

Illegal Nutrition™ now stocked up Welcome to BB Physiques! 🤩🤩🤩

Have you tried their Liquid Gold Pre-Workout (High Stim) ⚡️

Comes in 4 different flavours 🍸

Pornstar Martini
Strawberry Daquiri
Coconut Cola
Pina Colada

Experience the world’s first Pre-Workout powder that transforms water into liquid gold. ⭐
Infused with exotic cocktail flavours, this blend delivers a taste of paradise with scientifically
proven results!!

We give it 10/10 🤩

12/09/2026

We are proud of many things here but one that stands out and close to our hearts, is bringing people together! 💪🏽

It doesn’t matter what happened before you walked through the doors, where you come from, or where you are with your fitness journey, we share the laughs and struggles and we help each other rise! 👊🏽

We leave judgement at the door, we support each other and celebrate our wins! We are all equal, our stories are different but this community is the same, we just want to level up our lives and get stronger mentally & physically.

What a fxxking community !!

Thank you!! We just have one rule here…. Respect yourself and respect others (oh, and put your fxxking weights back 😜) 🙏🏼 💜

10/09/2026

Introducing Harvey
Based

➡️ personalised rehab
➡️ injury assessment
➡️ Massage therapy

Need to book in with Harvey? Head to www.reviveandthrivest.co.uk 🔗 (link in bio) or pop him a DM to chat 💬

🍂 As the weather turns, don’t let your motivation drop.In fact, flip the switch. 🔥Autumn and winter are where the real w...
10/09/2026

🍂 As the weather turns, don’t let your motivation drop.

In fact, flip the switch. 🔥

Autumn and winter are where the real work happens. When the nights get darker, the mornings get colder and it becomes easier to put training off - that’s exactly when showing up matters most.

Put the work in now. Build the strength. Build the habits. Build the consistency.

You’ll thank yourself for everything you did when nobody was watching.

Don’t wait for the motivation. Create it. Welcome to BB Physiques! is the perfect environment to help keep you going! 💪🏽💜

This can be your strongest season yet… make it happen! 🙌🏼

08/09/2026

🔥 Our INNOVATION LEG PRESS 🔥

This isn’t your standard leg press.

The GYM80 Innovation Leg Press is designed around positioning, adjustability and biomechanics, giving you the ability to find a setup that works for your individual body and training style.

💥 Built to target the quads, glutes & hip extensors

One of the things we love about this machine is how much control you have over your position. Small adjustments can make a big difference to how the movement feels and where you feel the work.

Come and give it a go at the gym. 👊

Thank you to everyone who has left us a ⭐⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ review on Google!! Much appreciated - much love!! 💪🏽💪🏽💪🏽💜 This really ...
07/09/2026

Thank you to everyone who has left us a ⭐⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ review on Google!! Much appreciated - much love!! 💪🏽💪🏽💪🏽💜

This really helps us as we continue to grow BB Physiques 🙌🏼

DID YOU KNOW? 👇🏽 DAY PASS - £10WEEK PASS - £25MONTH PASS - £55Just arrive at the gym and we will sort your access out at...
03/09/2026

DID YOU KNOW? 👇🏽

DAY PASS - £10
WEEK PASS - £25
MONTH PASS - £55

Just arrive at the gym and we will sort your access out at reception 🙌🏼 easy!

Or head over to our website www.bbphysiquesgym.com (link in bio) to join one of our membership options 💪🏽💜

02/09/2026

Still not over our OPEN DAY to celebrate 1 year of BB Physiques 🎉 🤩

Now we’ve had chance to reflect on the year, we’ve been having some very exciting conversations this week about how we can improve our gym facilities 👀 , our products & services, always planning on bringing you the BEST! One phase at a time… 💪🏽💜

Who’s ready for what we have planned for the rest of the year and heading in to 2027 🙌🏼

Thank you to everyone who has supported us since day 1. 🙏🏼

Address

Smeckley Wood Close
Chesterfield
S419PZ

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 9pm
Tuesday 6am - 9pm
Wednesday 6am - 9pm
Thursday 6am - 9pm
Friday 6am - 9pm
Saturday 7am - 6pm
Sunday 8am - 4pm

Telephone

+447827019429

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when BB Physiques Gym posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share