Green Cycles

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Green Cycles Bike Repair & Servicing

03/10/2026
Carrera Blast JR24 inch wheels21 gearsJust serviced£100 can deliver locally
02/10/2026

Carrera Blast JR
24 inch wheels
21 gears
Just serviced
£100 can deliver locally

1983 BSA Ladies town & shopping bike, £150, lovingly restored a few years ago including repaint, new basket and leather ...
28/09/2026

1983 BSA Ladies town & shopping bike, £150, lovingly restored a few years ago including repaint, new basket and leather pannier bags, tyres, brake pads, cables, grips, bobbin saddle etc. Collection from town centre, Or local delivery available £150

Morning, we will be closed today at 1.30pm, back Saturday 10-4 and Monday 10-4
25/09/2026

Morning, we will be closed today at 1.30pm, back Saturday 10-4 and Monday 10-4

04/09/2026

Complete caliper rebuilds on these Shimano XT BR-M785, piston and seals are an off brand as genuine oem replacements are no longer available.

27/08/2026

Always struggle to find time to ride let alone maintain on my own bikes

Afternoon, still busy in the workshop, we have a few spaces remaining next week for services.A reminder to all parents, ...
21/08/2026

Afternoon, still busy in the workshop, we have a few spaces remaining next week for services.

A reminder to all parents, Bikeability normally happens in September and October, get your kids bikes out and check them before hand, on average were booking 5 days ahead for repairs

Apollo Spiral £130Serviced at Green CyclesMedium full suspension frame27.5 wheels18 gearsNew rear wheelNew freewheelNew ...
12/08/2026

Apollo Spiral £130
Serviced at Green Cycles
Medium full suspension frame
27.5 wheels
18 gears
New rear wheel
New freewheel
New rim tape
New inner tube
New tyre
New rear brake pads
Few scratches on the shifters
£130, can deliver locally

Part of the mechanic team for this Septembers London 2 Brighton Cycle ride, I will be posted up as a static mechanic at ...
22/07/2026

Part of the mechanic team for this Septembers London 2 Brighton Cycle ride, I will be posted up as a static mechanic at Lindfield Common

Address

Suite 7 Central Warehouse, 7-9 Wish Road
Eastbourne
BN214NX

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+441323800775

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Green Cycles posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Green Cycles:

Shortcuts

Share