Club Pilates

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Club Pilates Each class is led by comprehensively certified instructors with more than 450 hours of training, so you can feel confident in the guidance you receive.
(1)

Club Pilates delivers a premium Reformer-based experience for every body, with 8 class types across 4 levels to help you find the right fit for your goals and fitness level. Whether you are new to Pilates or looking to deepen your practice, Club Pilates Grand Oaks offers a supportive and energizing environment designed to meet you where you are. With a focus on strength, mobility, balance, and overall well-being, Club Pilates makes it easy to experience the benefits of Pilates in a welcoming, inclusive space. Book your Free Intro class today and discover how Pilates can transform the way you move and feel!

We’re honored to be part of Micki’s journey and celebrate the strength, resilience, and support that make our community ...
10/16/2026

We’re honored to be part of Micki’s journey and celebrate the strength, resilience, and support that make our community so special. 🩷

10/13/2026

Life asks a lot of you, build the strength, mobility, and confidence for all the ways you move through it 💪

10/12/2026

The best plans usually include Pilates

10/10/2026

A little movement can go a long way. ✨

Build strength, improve mobility, support balance, and make movement a part of your everyday routine with Pilates.

Come as you are, and move at your own pace  💙
10/09/2026

Come as you are, and move at your own pace 💙

10/08/2026

Back to routine, back to Pilates 💙

CrossFit Anavah athletes—we’re bringing you to the Reformer! 💙Club Pilates Grand Oaks is excited to team up with CrossFi...
10/08/2026

CrossFit Anavah athletes—we’re bringing you to the Reformer! 💙

Club Pilates Grand Oaks is excited to team up with CrossFit ANAVAH to offer their amazing athletes a FREE Reformer Pilates class at our Grand Oaks studio!

Discover how Pilates can complement your CrossFit training through:

🔥 Mobility & range of motion
💪 Core stability
⚡ Control & body awareness
🙌 Active recovery
🏋️ Strength through a different style of movement

📅 Saturday, October 24 | 10:30 AM
📅 Sunday, October 25 | 8:00 AM

📍 Club Pilates Grand Oaks
3917 Woodson’s Reserve Pkwy, Spring, TX 77386

💙 Exclusively for CrossFit ANAVAH members!
✨ Space is limited, so be sure to reserve your spot via the QR code!!

🎉 1,000 CLASSES, HOMER! 🎉ONE THOUSAND. Let that sink in for a second. ✨Today we are celebrating an absolutely incredible...
10/08/2026

🎉 1,000 CLASSES, HOMER! 🎉

ONE THOUSAND. Let that sink in for a second. ✨

Today we are celebrating an absolutely incredible milestone for Homer—1,000 classes at Club Pilates Grand Oaks! And honestly, we couldn’t imagine a more deserving person to reach this milestone.

Homer is the definition of what it means to make a community feel like a community. He brings so much personality, humor, and fun into every class. He has a way of making people laugh, keeping the energy high, and making every class just a little more memorable. 😂

And of course, we can’t talk about Homer without mentioning the friendly competition with his beautiful wife! Their shared love of Pilates, encouragement of one another, and little competitive moments have been so much fun to watch. We were especially happy to have her there to celebrate this HUGE moment alongside him! 💙

Homer, 1,000 classes represents so much more than a number. It represents years of showing up, putting in the work, challenging yourself, building strength, and most importantly, being part of something bigger than yourself.

You have helped create the kind of studio where people know each other, laugh together, encourage each other, and genuinely enjoy being here—and that is a BIG part of what makes Grand Oaks special.

We are incredibly lucky to have you in our community. Thank you for bringing your personality, your humor, your competitive spirit, and your Homer-ness to the studio every time you walk through those doors! 😂💙

Congratulations on 1,000 classes, Homer! 🎉 1000Club

✨ 100 CLASSES, YOVANKA! ✨Today we’re celebrating Yovanka and an amazing 100-class milestone! 🎉When Yovanka first joined ...
10/08/2026

✨ 100 CLASSES, YOVANKA! ✨

Today we’re celebrating Yovanka and an amazing 100-class milestone! 🎉

When Yovanka first joined us, she was new to Texas and already had some Pilates experience under her belt. She came in with a clear goal—to continue building her practice while working toward toning and strengthening her body.

Fast forward to 100 classes, and what a journey it has been! Yovanka has been such a joy to have in our studio. She brings a sweet presence with her and has become a wonderful part of our Club Pilates Grand Oaks community. 💙

Yovanka, we hope you take a moment to celebrate yourself and just how far you’ve come! Keep showing up, keep challenging yourself, and remember that every class is another opportunity to become a little stronger and a little more confident.

100 classes is only the beginning! We’re so happy you found your way to Grand Oaks, and we can’t wait to see where your Pilates journey takes you next! ✨

Congratulations, Yovanka! ! 🥂

10/07/2026

We love getting out into our community! 💙✨

We had so much fun meeting our neighbors at The Highlands national night out event! 🏡💕 So many friendly faces, great conversations, and new connections!

Did you know Club Pilates Grand Oaks is your neighborhood Reformer Pilates studio? 💪💙 We’re just down the road and ready to help you stretch, strengthen, and feel your best!

Thanks for having us, The Highlands! We can’t wait to see some of those familiar faces in the studio soon! 🫶

These moments deserve to be celebrated. 💙Because every class adds up to something bigger. Here’s to the milestones, the ...
10/06/2026

These moments deserve to be celebrated. 💙

Because every class adds up to something bigger. Here’s to the milestones, the memories, and everything in between!

✨ 100 CLASSES, TEANNA! ✨Today we’re celebrating Teanna and an amazing 100-class milestone! What a beautiful accomplishme...
10/05/2026

✨ 100 CLASSES, TEANNA! ✨

Today we’re celebrating Teanna and an amazing 100-class milestone! What a beautiful accomplishment!

Teanna has a way of walking into the studio with a smile, a positive attitude, and a “let’s get to work” mindset every time. She comes ready to get started, ready to challenge herself, and ready to put in the work!

And she DOES! Her dedication and hard work have made these 100 classes so well deserved. Class after class, she continues to show up, give it her all, and make the most of every opportunity to get stronger.

We absolutely love having Teanna as part of our studio community. Her energy, determination, and willingness to work hard make her such a wonderful presence in the studio.

Teanna, congratulations on 100 classes! Here’s to celebrating everything you’ve accomplished so far and all the strength, growth, and amazing milestones still ahead!

100 classes down… and you are just getting started! ✨

🎉 250 CLASSES, ZAIRA! 🎉Let’s celebrate Zaira and an incredible 250-class milestone! 💙When Zaira joined us, she had some ...
10/05/2026

🎉 250 CLASSES, ZAIRA! 🎉

Let’s celebrate Zaira and an incredible 250-class milestone! 💙

When Zaira joined us, she had some Pilates experience but still considered herself a beginner. She was ready for a fresh start, wanted to build stronger muscles, and was excited to make Pilates part of her routine. ✨

And she didn’t just start… she kept the momentum going! 🔥

250 classes later, Zaira has built strength, confidence, and consistency—and she continues to show up with that same excitement she had from the very beginning. And on top of all that dedication, she is just an absolute sweetheart and such a wonderful presence in the studio! 🥰💙

Zaira, we are SO happy to celebrate you! Your commitment, positive spirit, and willingness to keep growing make this milestone extra special.

250 classes down, and SO many more amazing moments ahead! 🎉✨

👻 No tricks, just treats at Club Pilates Grand Oaks! 🎃Our SPOOKTACULAR special is here:✨ 15% OFF your first month’s dues...
10/03/2026

👻 No tricks, just treats at Club Pilates Grand Oaks! 🎃

Our SPOOKTACULAR special is here:

✨ 15% OFF your first month’s dues
✨ ½ OFF your enrollment fee—just $74.50 (regularly $149)!

Available on our 8-pack and Unlimited memberships. Whether you’re starting your Pilates journey or getting back into your routine, treat yourself to movement that feels good. 💙

📩 DM us “BOO” or stop by the front desk to get started!

Your Pilates practice is better with a buddy. 💙Share the love and get rewarded for it. Bring a friend, family member, or...
10/03/2026

Your Pilates practice is better with a buddy. 💙

Share the love and get rewarded for it. Bring a friend, family member, or neighbor to Club Pilates Grand Oaks, and when they become a member, you both get a $50 credit.

Use yours $50 reward towards your next month’s membership while you introduce someone you love to a stronger, happier way to move. ✨

How it works:
1️⃣ Tell a friend about your favorite class
2️⃣ They join the Club
3️⃣ You each get $50 in credit

Who’s your Pilates person? Tag them below 👇 or ask the front desk how to get your referral started!

Friends who Pilates together, earn together.

💙 OXANA HAS HIT 250 CLASSES! 💙Let’s hear it for 250 classes of showing up, getting stronger, and putting in the WORK! 🎉W...
10/01/2026

💙 OXANA HAS HIT 250 CLASSES! 💙

Let’s hear it for 250 classes of showing up, getting stronger, and putting in the WORK! 🎉

When Oxana first started Pilates, she quickly discovered something a lot of us have learned along the way… Pilates is A LOT more challenging than it looks! 😂🔥

But instead of backing down, Oxana saw it as an opportunity. She realized there was strength to gain, especially through her core, and her focus became clear: get stronger, build that foundation, and do it through a workout that challenged her without feeling overly intense.

And she has been putting that plan into action ever since! ✨

250 classes later, Oxana is stronger, more confident, and continuing to challenge herself. She’s determined, she keeps showing up, and she’s embracing the process of building strength.

What makes this milestone so special is that it represents more than simply counting classes. It represents recognizing what your body is capable of, setting a goal, and continuing to work toward it—one class, one movement, and one challenge at a time.

Oxana, we are SO proud of you! 🎉 Your determination and commitment are absolutely worth celebrating, and we can’t wait to see where the next 250 classes take you!

250 classes down. Stronger than when you started. And just getting started! 🔥💙

🎂 And one more special celebration today! Oxana got to share this special milestone moment with Katya, who is celebrating her birthday today! 🥳💐

Happy Birthday, Katya! 🎉💙 We hope your day is filled with lots of love, happiness, and all the things that make you smile!

A week worth throwing it back to. 🪩💙From the 60s to Y2K, our community brought the decades to life with throwback looks,...
10/01/2026

A week worth throwing it back to. 🪩💙

From the 60s to Y2K, our community brought the decades to life with throwback looks, good energy, and plenty of Pilates.

Swipe through some of our favorite Decades Week moments. Which era was your favorite? 👀✨

New phone? No thanks. New Club Pilates emojis? Absolutely. ✨
09/21/2026

New phone? No thanks.
New Club Pilates emojis? Absolutely. ✨

09/18/2026

How well do you know your decades? 

Grab your crew, pick your decade, and book your classes in the app from September 21st–26th!

09/18/2026

So I can enjoy the little things in life.

Address

3917 Woodson's Reserve Pkwy, Suite 400
Spring, TX
77386

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 8pm
Tuesday 6am - 8pm
Wednesday 6am - 8pm
Thursday 6am - 8pm
Friday 6am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 1pm
Sunday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+13464842255

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Club Pilates posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Club Pilates:

Shortcuts

Share

Category